Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง "ปัจจุบันกาลที่กำลังกระทำอยู่" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of an English programmed lesson on "The Present Continous Tense" for prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุมา สุคนธมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.310
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “ ปัจจุบันกาลที่กำลังกระทำอยู่" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ เรื่อง “ปัจจุบันกาลที่กำลังกระทำอยู่" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก ชนิดเส้นตรง ตามจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างแบบสอบโดยหาระดับความยากง่าย ค่าอำนาจจำแนกและความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบกับนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า 3 ครั้ง คือ ทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองแบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองแบบสนาม ตามลำดับ และตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า เพราะนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หกได้เรียนเรื่องนี้แล้ว ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 92.88/80.93 หมายถึงนักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.88 และสมารถทำแบบสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 80.93 แสดงว่าบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้ แต่ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนั้นต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่านักเรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนนี้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to construct an English Programmed Lesson on “The Present Continuous Tense" for Prathom Suksa Six and to find out the effectiveness of this Programmed Lesson on the 90/90 srandard. Procedures 1.Constructing a linear programmed lesson on “The Present Continuous Tense" for Pratthom Suksa Six according to the behavioral objectives. 2. Finding out the level of difficulty, the power of discrimination and reliability of the test to be used as pre-test and post-test. 3. Finding out the effectiveness of the programmed lesson by putting it into three try-outs with Prathom Suksa Five students: one-to-one testing, small group testing (ten students) and field testing (one hundred students). The Prathom suKsa Five students were used as samples because Prathom suksa six students had already studied this lesson during the period of experiment. Results The effectiveness of the programmed lesson is 92.88/80.93. This means that the students’ average score from answering the questions in programmed lesson is 92.88 percent, and the average score of the post-test is 80.93 percent. The result of the post-test is lower than the latter percent standard. However, the arithmetic mean ( X̅ ) of the pre-test and the posttest is significantly different at the level of .01. This shows that the programmed lesson has improved the students’ knowledge.
Creative Commons License