Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญในส่วนกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions regarding masturbation among students of upper academic secondary schools in the central area
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุภา มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.278
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อที่จะทราบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญในส่วนกลาง เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนชายกับนักเรียนหญิง ของนักเรียนชายที่เรียนในโรงเรียนชายกับนักเรียนชายที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษา และของนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนหญิงกับนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายสายสามัญในส่วนกลางซึ่งสมัครใจจะตอบจำนวน 810 คน อยู่ในโรงเรียน 8 โรงที่เป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างของโรงเรียนทุกประเภทและทุกขนาด เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่สร้างขึ้นเองโดยได้รับการทดสอบความเข้าใจคำถามกับกลุ่มทดลองเสียก่อน แบบสอบถามบรรจุอยู่ในซองที่ปิดมิดชิด แจกให้กับมือนักเรียนโดยให้คำแนะนำในการตอบให้นำแบบสอบถามไปตอบในที่ส่วนตัวโดยไม่ต้องปรึกษาความคิดเห็นร่วมกับผู้อื่น ตอบเสร็จแล้วให้ใส่คืนภายในซองพร้อมกับปิดปากซองให้มิดชิด และส่งคืนผู้วิจัยภายในวันที่กำหนด ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาคิดเป็นค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนทั้งชายและหญิงเคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง โดยนักเรียนชายเคยทำมากกว่านักเรียนหญิง นักเรียนชายที่เรียนในโรงเรียนชายเคยทำจำนวนใกล้เคียงกับนักเรียนชายที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษา และนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนหญิงเคยทำจำนวนใกล้เคียงกับนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษา 2. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนชายที่ใกล้เคียงกับนักเรียนหญิง คือ การสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองเริ่มกระทำเพราะการค้นพบด้วยตนเอง วิธีผ่อนคลายความรู้สึกทางเพศที่มากที่สุดในปัจจุบันคือการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง สาเหตุของการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองในปัจจุบันคือการอ่านหนังสือหรือดูภาพยนตร์ที่เกี่ยวกับเรื่องเพศ สถานที่สำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองในปัจจุบันคือห้องน้ำหรือห้องส่วนตัวภายในบ้าน ขณะสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองจะนึกคิดจินตนาการถึงเรื่องการร่วมเพศ การสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองจะถึงจุดสุดยอดทุกครั้ง และหลังจากสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง จะชำระล้างอวัยวะเพศทันที โดยมีอาการทางร่างกายเป็นปกติหรืออ่อนเพลียเล็กน้อย ส่วนความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนชายที่แตกต่างจากนักเรียนหญิงคือ อัตราการทราบว่าการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองคืออะไร อายุเมื่อเริ่มสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองเป็นครั้งแรก ความรู้สึกต่อการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองเป็นครั้งแรกและในปัจจุบัน วิธีกระทำในการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองเป็นครั้งแรกและในปัจจุบัน อัตราการนึกคิดจินตนาการขณะสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง ช่วงเวลาที่ใช้ในการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง ความบ่อยครั้งของการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง และกิจกรรมที่กระทำหลังจากการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง นักเรียนชายที่เรียนในโรงเรียนทั้งสองประเภท และนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนทั้งสองประเภท ต่างมีความคิดเห็นเกือบทุกประเภทที่เกี่ยวกับการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองใกล้เคียงกัน มีเพียงความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความรู้สึกต่อการสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองในปัจจุบันที่แตกต่างกันเล็กน้อย 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการไม่เคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนหญิงมีดังนี้ การไม่เคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองของนักเรียนหญิงมีสาเหตุเพราะไม่ชอบคิดเรื่องราวทางเพศ ไม่ทราบวิธีทำ ไม่มีอารมณ์ทางเพศหรือมีน้อย และคิดว่าไม่ใช่เรื่องจำเป็นสามารถอดกลั้นได้ ถ้านักเรียนมีความรู้สึกทางเพศเกิดขึ้นจะหลีกเลี่ยงความรู้สึกทางเพศโดยทำงานอดิเรกหรือพักผ่อนเบาๆ นักเรียนรู้สึกเฉยๆและพอใจต่อการไม่เคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเอง และไม่เคยคิดที่จะสำเร็จความใคร่ในโอกาสต่อไป นักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนหญิงมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการไม่เคยสำเร็จความใคร่ด้วยตนเองใกล้เคียงกับนักเรียนหญิงที่เรียนในโรงเรียนสหศึกษาทุกประเภท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the opinions regarding masturbation of upper academic secondary schools in the central area, to compare opinions regarding masturbation of boy students with girl students; of boy students in boy schools and coed and of girl students in girl schools and coed. Subjects are 810 students of upper academic secondary schools in the central area who were willing to answer questionnaire from 8 schools which are the sample of every school. The instrument used for researching was the questionnaire which was designed to test the experimental group. This questionnaire is enclosed in the sealed envelope distributed by hand to the students. All students are given the instruction that they should bring to answer in the private by themselves. Then put the answered questionnaire in the given envelope and sealed it and returned it on schedule. The received data were calculated into percent. The major results of this research are: 1. Both boy and girl students used to practice masturbation. More boy students used masturbation than girl students. Almost the same amount of boy students who attend boy school and the coed practiced masturbation. In addition almost the same amount of girl students who attend girl school and the coed used to practice masturbation. 2. The opinions regarding masturbation between boy students and girl students which were nearly the same are: they discovered the practice of masturbation by themselves. The best way to relax sex feeling is masturbation. Nowadays the causes of masturbation are derived from reading some magazines, looking at pictures or watching sex movies. Bathroom or private room in the house is the convenient places for masturbation. While practicing it they usually imagine the sexual intercourse as well. After that they will clean the organs immediately. Moreover their physiques seem normal or slightly tired. The different opinions between the boys and the girls are the awareness ratio of what is masturbation; the age level that they practice masturbation for the first time; the first and present methods of practicing masturbation; the ratio of imagination while practicing masturbation; the period of practicing masturbation; the frequency of practicing masturbation; and the activities after practicing masturbation. The boy students of both types of school and girl students who attend both types of school have nearly the same relevant opinions of practicing masturbation. There is only a slightly different opinions concerning the present impression of practicing masturbation. 3. The opinions of the girl students who have never practiced masturbation are as follows: They have never practiced masturbation because they would not like to think about sex, do not have knowledge about the methods of masturbation, do not have or have some sex mood and they think that it is not necessary and can put up with it. If they have sex feeling, they will try to avoid by doing some hobbies or having a rest. The students are indifferent about masturbation and satisfied that they have never practiced it. Moreover, they have never thought about practicing masturbation even in the future. The girl students who attend girl schools have nearly the same opinions about never practicing masturbation as the girls who attend the coed.
Creative Commons License