Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of instructional packages in mathematics for second year kindergaten learning center classroms
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.268
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ คือ (1) เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ชั้นอนุบาลปีที่สองและ (2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ในชั้นแรกนำเนื้อหาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของชั้นอนุบาลปีที่สอง มาแบ่งออกเป็นหน่วยย่อยๆ 20 หน่วยแล้วเลือกมาทำเป็นชุดการสอน 4 ชุดคือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1(หน่วยที่ 15) เรื่องการเตรียมความพร้อมในการบวก ชุดการสอนที่ 2(หน่วยที่ 16) เรื่องการเพิ่มขึ้นของสิ่งของ ชุดการสอนที่ 3 (หน่วยที่ 17) เรื่องการเพิ่มขึ้นของภาพ และชุดการสอนที่ 4 (หน่วยที่ 18) เรื่องสัญญลักษณ์หรือเครื่องหมายบวก หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด โดยเน้นการใช้สื่อประสมเสร็จแล้วก็นำไปทดลองเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขั้นตอน 3 ขั้น หรือทดสอบแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดสอบกลุ่มเล็กและทดสอบภาคสนามกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนประสาทศิลป์กรุงเทพมหานคร ในการทดสอบทุกแบบมีขั้นตอนสำคัญ คือ (1) ให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน (2) ทำการประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียน และทำแบบฝึกหัดตามศูนย์กิจกรรมต่างๆ และ (3) เมื่อเรียนเสร็จแล้วให้นักเรียนทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน ข้อมูลที่ผู้วิจัยรวบรวมจากการทดสอบทุกครั้ง ได้นำมาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้และทดสอบความแตกต่างของแบบสอบก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียน โดยใช้ค่า ที (t-test) ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฎว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนทั้ง 4 ชุด มีประสิทธิภาพ94.2/98.1 97/90 75/93 และ 89/94 ตามลำดับแสดงว่ามีคุณภาพตามเกณฑ์ประสิทธิภาพ 80/80 ที่ตั้งไว้ตามข้อตกลงเบื้องต้นของการวิจัย ผลการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า เมื่อนักเรียนเรียนจากชุดการสอนเหล่านี้แล้วมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purpose of this study was twofold : (1) to Construct four Learning-Center-Classroom Instructional Packages for Mathematics for second year kindergarten and (2) to find the efficiency of the completed packages against the set criterion of 80/80 Procedures: The content of second year kindergarten was first classified into 20 units. Then four of them, namely, Unit Number 15:"Readiness Preparation in Adding, '8 Unit Number 16 : “Adding the Number of Real Things,“ Unit Number 17 : “Adding the Number of Pictures" and Unit Number 18 : "Adding Symbols" were chossen for the experiment. The completed packages were tried out to find their efficiency with the second year pupils at three kindergartens in Bangkok on (1) a one-to-one basis, (2) small group basis and (3) field test. At the beginning of learning session the pupils did the pre-test, while studing they did the exercises, and after completing the lesson, the post-test were administered. The data were computed to (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 80/80 criterion; and (2) to find the significant difference of the progress on pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level using the t- test Results of the study indicate that the packages for units on "Readiness Preparation in Adding", “Adding the Number of Real Things", Adding the Number of Pictures. ", “Adding Symbol" were efficient at 94.2/98.1, 97/90, 75/93 and 89/94 respectively meeting the set criterion of 80/8O. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the .01 level, indicated that after learning from these packages the students' knowledge was significantly increased.
Creative Commons License