Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษาสำหรับวิชา "วิทยาศาสตร์ 5" ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Educational television programs for "Science V" in the certificate of education curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรุฬห์ มังคละวิรัช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.23
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างรายการโทรทัศน์เพื่อการศึกษา สำหรับวิทยาศาสตร์ 5 ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของรายการโทรทัศน์ที่สร้างขึ้น 3. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของการเรียนการสอน โดยใช้รายการโทรทัศน์ที่สร้างขึ้น การดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างรายการโทรทัศน์ สำหรับวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 5 จำนวน 2 รายการ คือ เรื่องนัยน์ตา และเรื่องเครื่องฉายภาพ ในรูปของการใช้สื่อประสม พร้อมด้วยแบบทดสอบ จำนวน 2 ชุด 2. ให้ผู้มีประสบการณ์ทางด้านโทรทัศน์และด้านการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ทำการประเมินผล เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของรายการโทรทัศน์ที่สร้างขึ้น 3. นำไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาที่ไม่เคยเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 5 มาก่อน จำนวน 1 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่อง 4. ทำการทดลองจริง โดยใช่ตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน ที่เป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูพิบูลสงคราม พิษณุโลก ซึ่งยังไม่เคยเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ 5 มาก่อน จำนวน 26 คน โดยให้ตอบข้อทดสอบก่อนการเรียน และหลังจากเรียนด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์ แล้วตอบข้อทดสอบเดิมอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ต่อมาอีก 10 วัน ให้นักศึกษาตัวอย่างประชากรนี้ ทำการตอบข้อทดสอบชุดเดิมอีก นำผลการทดสอบไปหาความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย 1. ประสิทธิภาพของรายการโทรทัศน์ทั้งสองรายการอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี ผลการประเมินได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 74.78 2. รายการโทรทัศน์ให้คุณค่าทางการสอน คือผู้เรียนมีความรู้ก้าวหน้าขึ้น โดยมีความแตกต่างของคะแนนก่อนการเรียนและหลังการเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ .01 ในด้านความทรงจำ ปรากฎว่า ผู้เรียนมีความทรงจำติดแน่นทนนาน โดยความแตกต่างของคะแนนทดสอบภายหลังการเรียนด้วยรายการโทรทัศน์ และหลังจากที่เรียนแล้ว 10 วัน ไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .02 ข้อเสนอแนะ จากผลการวิจัยแสดงว่า รายการโทรทัศน์ศึกษาที่สร้างขึ้นมานั้น สามารถใช้ในการเรียนการสอนได้ดี จึงควรสนับสนุนการผลิตรายการโทรทัศน์ เพื่อใช้กับโทรทัศน์วงจรปิดตามวิทยาลัยต่างๆ เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาการขาดแคลนอาจารย์ที่มีคุณภาพ และขาดโสตทัศนอุปกรณ์อื่นๆ โดยเฉพาะทางด้านวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes:1. To produce Educational Television Programs for the Course “Science V" in the Certificate of Education Curriculum. 2. To find the efficiency of those programs. 3. To find the efficiency instructional process by using Educational Television Programs. Procedure: 1. The author produced two Educational Television Programs of Multi-media and two achievement tests for the Course “Science V" in the Certificate of Education Curriculum. The title of two programs are “Eyes and Sight System" and “ The Projectors" 2. The programs were evaluated by the television specialists and experienced science teachers to fine the efficiency. 3. The author tried the programs out with a student who has neverstudied “Science V" in order to correct the mistake. 4. In finding the efficiency of instructional process by using Educational Television Programs, the author experimented with twenty-six students, who have never studied “Science V" in Pibulsongkram Teacher College, Pissanuloke. The process was achieved by the students did the tests before studying with Educational Television Programs and they had to do the test again after they had studied with those programs. Ten days later the same test had to be done by the same group. Afterward the data and the information obtained from this experiment were computed to find out the level of significant difference, t-test.Major Findings: 1. The efficiency of two Educational Television Programs was 74.78 percent. 2. Educational Television Programs made students have much more progresses and development in studying. There was significant difference between the results before studying with those programs and the results after studying with those programs at the .01 significant level. Besides, the students showed retention of studying. There was significant difference between the results after studying with those programs and results after having studied for ten days at the .02 significant level. Suggestions: The results revealed that Educational Television Programs have high instructional process. Thus, producing Educational Television Programs for closed circuit television are recommended in teacher colleges in order to solve the problems ofmissing teacher or the shottage of audio-visual aids.
Creative Commons License