Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาลของพยาบาล และนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่สามในภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Needs for furthering education of nurses and student nurses in Eastern region
Year (A.D.)
1978
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1978.15
Abstract
ศึกษาเกี่ยวกับ 1) ความต้องการศึกษาต่อระคับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 2) เปรียบเทียบความต้องการศึกษาต่อของพยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 3) เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อของพยาบาลประจำการที่มีอายุ วุฒิการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานและสังกัดที่ปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสังกัดกองโรงพยาบาลภูมิภาคเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร โดยใช้การสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสังกัดกองสาธารณสุขภูมิภาคในตะวันออก และนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลพระปกเกล้าจันทบุรีทั้งหมด เป็นประชากร รวมตัวอย่างประชากรและประชากรจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 226 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดอัตราส่วนให้ค่า มีด้วยกัน 2 ภาค ทดสอบหาค่าความเที่ยงได้ 0.86 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ความถี่ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาค่าร้อยละ ทดสอบค่าที (t-Test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนด้วยค่าเอฟ (F–Test ) หาค่าความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของดันคัน (Duncan’s new multiple range test) ปรากฏผลการวิจัยดังนี้ 1. พยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่มีอายุระหว่าง 20-35 ปี วุฒิการศึกษาระดับอนุปริญญา และประกาศนียบัตร มีจำนวนใกล้เคียงกัน สถานภาพโสดและสมรสจำนวนเท่าๆ กัน มีความต้องการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาลโดยส่วนรวม 90.00% ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 โดยส่วนรวมมีความต้องการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล 2. ความต้องการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการและนักศึกษาพยาบาลปีที่ 3 มีความต้องการที่จะศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการที่มีอายุ 20–35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไป แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการที่มีอายุ 20 ถึง 35 ปี และ 35 ปี ขึ้นไป มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล แตกต่างกัน 4. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการที่มีสถานภาพสมรสแตกต่างกัน มีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการที่มีสถานภาพการสมรสแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน 5. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระคับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาระคับอนุปริญญา และประกาศนียบัตร ไม่แตกตางกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จึงไม่สนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการ ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระคับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล แตกต่างกัน 6. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันมีความแตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.01 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่า พยาบาลประจำการที่มีระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาลแตกต่างกัน 7. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในสังกัดกองสาธารณสุขภูมิภาคและสังกัดกองโรงพยาบาลภูมิภาคไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 จึงสนองสมมติฐานการวิจัยที่ว่าพยาบาลประจำการสังกัดกองโรงพยาบาลภูมิภาคและสังกัดกองสาธารณสุขภูมิภาค มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรีสาขาพยาบาล ไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To studys: l) the need for furthering nursing education in a baccalaureate level of professional nurses and student nurses, 2) a comparison of registered nurses and the third-year student nurses' opinions concerning furthering nursing education, and 3) a comparison of registered nurses’ opinions with difference in ages, qualifications, marital status, and the length of practice of nursing dealing with furthering nursing education in the baccalaureate degree program. The sample, nurses working in the provincial hospitals, was drawn by a stratified random sampling, including nurses working in the health centers and third-year student nurses were used as a population for this study. Finally, there were altogether 226 subjects were used. The instrument was developed by the researcher in a rating scale. It was bested for reliability which is 0.86. The data were analyzed by using frequency, mean standard deviation, per cent, t-Test, F-Test, and also the Duncan's new multiple rang test. The findings of this study were as the following statements: 1. The age of registered nurses and student nurses' are mostly between 20-35 years. The numbers of registered nurses obtained diplomas and certificates are nearly the same. The marital status of registered nurses was found both in single and married equally. Registered nurses and student nurses need to further nursing education which showed 90% at the 0.05 level. Definitely, it is confirmed the hypothesis there is need of registered nurses and the third-year student nurses for furthering- in nursing education. 2. There is no statistically significant difference of nurses and the third-year student nurses' opinions concerning need to further their education in a baccalaureate level at the 0.01 level which is consistent with the hypothesis needs of registered nurses and the third-year student nurses to further their nursing education in a baccalaureate level are the same. 3. There is a statistically significant difference in opinions concerning furthering nursing education at a baccalaureate level of registered nurses, age between 23-35 and more than 35 years at the 0.05 level. Therefore, it is confirmed the hypothesis registered nurses' opinions aged between 20-35 years and more than 35 years are different in their opinions concerning their furthering in nursing education at a baccalaureate level.4. There is a statistically significant difference in registered nurses' opinions concerning their furthering nursing education at a baccalaureate level, who were single, married, divorced and separated at the 0.01 level, it is confirmed the hypothesis registered nurses' opinions who were single;, married, divorced and separated are difference in their opinions concerning their furthering in nursing education at a baccalaureate level. 5. There is no statistically significant difference in registered nurses' opinions who have diploma and certificate qualifications at the 0.05 level, therefore, the hypothesis "registered nurses' who have different qualifications will have different opinions concerning furthering in nursing education at the baccalaureate level, is not confirmed. 6. There is a statistically significant difference in registered nurses' opinions who are working in the health centers and in the provincial hospitals concerning in furthering nursing education at the baccalaureate level at the 0.05 level which is confirmed the hypothesis registered nurses' opinions who are working in the health centers are difference.
Creative Commons License