Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบสอบความสามารถเชิงถ้อยคำภาษาไทย ฟอร์มสิบหก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the Thai verbal ability test, form 16
Year (A.D.)
1977
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิลาศ สิงหวิลัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1977.304
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์แบบสอบความสามารถเชิงถ้อยคำภาษาไทย ฟอร์มสิบหก ซึ่งใช้สอบคัดเลือกนิสิตจำนวน 164 คน เป็นแบบสอบเลือกตอบชนิด 5 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 29 ข้อ ใช้เวลาในการสอบ 3 ชั่วโมง ได้ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของแบบสอบเท่ากับ 12.80 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 2.52 การกระจายของคะแนนเป็นแบบการแจกแจงปกติ 2. จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อทั้งสองวิธีได้ค่าเฉลี่ยระดับความยากของแบบสอบเท่ากับ .444 และ .440 ค่าเฉลี่ยอำนาจจำแนกเท่ากับ .285 และ .220 ได้ข้อที่อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55.17 และ 44.83 3. ค่าความเที่ยงซึ่งคำนวณโดยใช้สูตร คูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน สูตร 20 จากการคำนวณทั้งสองวิธี และใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของฮอยท์ได้เท่ากับ .258, .243 และ .261 ตามลำดับ ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนมาตรฐานของการวัดเท่ากับ + 2.165, + 2.188, และ +2.162 ตามลำดับ แบบสอบสามารถจำแนกบุคคลในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการทดสอบได้ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 99% 4. ค่าความตรงตามทำนายเท่ากับ .167 ค่าความตรงร่วมสมัยเท่ากับ .093 และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแบบสอบความสามารถเชิงถ้อยคำภาษาไทย ฟอร์มสิบหก กับแบบสอบภาษาอังกฤษ ฟอร์มสิบหก เท่ากับ .086 ซึ่งทั้งสามค่าไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 %
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research purported to analyze the Thai Verbal Ability Test, Form 16, which was administered to 164 students. The test consisted of twenty-nine multiple-choice items with five options each. The time limit was three hours. The results of the test analysis were as follows: 1. The mean score of the total test was 12.80 and the standard deviation was 2.52. The score distribution for all students was relatively normal. 2. Using two methods to analyze the items, the average level of difficulty for the total test was .444 and .440, the average power of discrimination was .285 and .220, and the standardized items were 55.17 and 44.83 percent. 3. Using the two methods of Kuder-Richardson Formula 20 and Hoyt’s Analysis of Variance, the reliability of the total test was .258, .243 and .261 respectively. The standard error of measurement was + 2.165, + 2.188 and + 2.162 respectively. The test was able to discrimination the students at the ninety-nine percent confidence level. 4. The predictive validity was .167, the concurrent validity was .093 and the correlation coefficient between the Thai Verbal Ability Test, Form 16 and English Test Form 16 was .086. These results were notsignificant at the ninety-five percent confidence level.
Creative Commons License