Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวาดภาพกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between achievement in drawing and creative thinking of elementary school students in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิรัตน์ พิญชไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.328
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวาดภาพกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ และเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2518 จำนวน 199 คน เป็ฯชาย 119 คน หญิง 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือแบบสอบถามความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่ดัดแปลงจากแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของมินเนโซตา ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ 0.93 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน หาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวาดภาพกับความคิดสร้างสรรค์และใช้การทดสอบค่าซี เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิง ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวาดภาพมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดสร้างสรรค์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าสหสัมพันธ์มีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.205 – 0.338 ซึ่งเป็นค่าที่อยู่ในระดับต่ำหรืออาจกล่าวได้ว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาวาดภาพพยากรณ์ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ได้เพียง 2 – 6% 2. ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to investigate the relationship between achievement in drawing and creative thinking and to compare such ability between male and female students of elementary school students in Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School. The sample population of the study included 199 fourth grade students of the academic year 1975, 119 male students and 80 female students. Minnesota Tests of Creative Thinking were adapted and tested. Its reliability was 0.93. Pearson’s product moment coefficient of correlation and z-test were applied for data analyses. The evidence revealed by this study seemed to indicate the following pertinent information: 1. The achievement in drawing correlated rather low with the creative thinking at the .05 level of significance (R’s of 0.205 – 0.388) therefore, only 2 – 6 % of creative thinking could be predicted from the achievement scores in drawing. 2. There was no statistically significant differences between creative thinking of male and female students.
Creative Commons License