Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาล ในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions concerning welfare of nurses in Bangkok Metropolitan hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.78
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลเอกชน เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรส พยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20 ถึง 35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไป เพื่อศึกษาเป็นแนวทางของผู้ที่จะทำการปรับปรุงสวัสดิการความเป็นอยู่ของพยาบาล ปัญหา 1. สวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลเอกชนมีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ 2. พยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรสมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ 3. พยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20 ถึง 35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไป มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ สมมติฐาน 1. สวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลเอกชนไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. พยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรสมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการแตกต่างกัน 3. พยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20 ถึง 35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไป มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการแตกต่างกัน วิธีวิจัย การสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสำรวจที่สร้างขึ้นเอง ประกอบด้วยข้อทดสอบย่อย 7 อย่าง มีทั้งหมด 85 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นพยาบาลระดับวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมาแล้วไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี ตั้งแต่ระดับพยาบาลประจำการ หัวหน้าตึก และผู้ตรวจการในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร 11 แห่ง ให้เป็นตัวแทนของพยาบาลจากโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลและโรงพยาบาลเอกชน โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย (simple Random Sampling) ได้จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 192 คน หรือร้อยละ 96 จากพยาบาลจำนวน 200 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยโดยน้ำหนัก (Weight mean) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, คะแนน T (T. Score) และทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้อัตราส่วนวิกฤต (t-test) สรุปผลการวิจัย 1. ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับด้านเศรษฐกิจ ด้านสันทนาการ และด้านสังคมสงเคราะห์อยู่ในระดับต่ำ แต่ความคิดเห็นในด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ความมั่นคงปลอดภัยด้านการศึกษาและมีโอกาสก้าวหน้าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลเอกชน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ผลการวิจัยไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 3. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีสถานภาพโสดและสมรสพบว่าพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ แต่พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งไม่สนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ 4. เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการของพยาบาลที่มีอายุ 20 ถึง 35 ปี และ 35 ปีขึ้นไปในโรงพยาบาลรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลเอกชน พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งสนองสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the studyThe main purposes of this study were to compare the welfare of nurses in governmental hospitals and nurses in private hospitals and to compare the opinions of single nurses and married nurses; nurses between 20 to 35 years and 35 years above regarding the welfare. The study also covers the standard of living, the welfare received and the welfare wanted by the nurses. This study will be used as a direction for administrators who want to develop nurses’ welfare and their standard of living. Problems. 1. Is there any difference concerning the welfare of nurses in governmental hospitals and private hospitals ?. 2. . Is there any difference in the opinions concerning welfare of single nurses and married nurses? 3. Is there any difference in the opinions concerning welfare of nurses at the age between 20 to 35 years and 35 years above. Hypothesis. 1. There is no significant difference concerning the welfare of nurses in governmental hospitals and private hospitals. 2. There is significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of single nurses and married nurses. 3. There is significant difference in the opinions concerning the welfare of nurses at the age between 20 to 35 years and 35 years above. Methodology. A comparative survey research was designed to study the opinion concerning welfare of nurses in Bangkok Metropolitan Hospitals. The questionnaire had been constructed by the researcher consisted of seven subtests with 85 Items. A sample was drawn at random for 200 professional nurses worked in the Bangkok Metropolitan Hospitals not less than one year. The target population was the group of staff nurses, head nurses and nurse supervisors form 11 hospital in Bangkok Metropolis. Theses were the representative of nurses in both governmental and private hospital. Finally there were 192 respondents or 96 percent had been studied. Mean, Standard deviation, T.Score and analysis of variance had been used in order to test the opinion differences among various groups. Major Findings. 1. The nurses in Bangkok Metropolis were found their opinions concerning economics, recreation and social welfare at low level expect the opinions about health, security education and opportunity for advancement were found in an intermediate level. 2. There is statistically significant difference in the opinions between nurses working in the governmental hospitals and hospitals at .01 level. The hypothesis had been tested and were rejected. 3. There is statistically significant difference in the opinions concerning welfare of single nurses and married nurses in the governmental hospitals at .01 level. The hypothesis had been tested and were accepted. But there are no statistically significant differences in opinions concerning welfare of single nurses and married nurses in the private hospitals at .01 level. The hypothesis had been tested and were rejected. 4. There is significant difference in the opinions concerning welfare of nurses at the age 20 to 35 years and 35 years above in the governmental hospitals and private hospitals at .01 level. The hypothesis had been tested and were accepted.
Creative Commons License