Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่าง ในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a mathematics teaching model emphasizing specific skills for prathom suksa one for hill tribe teachers' aides
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.76
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์โดยเน้นทักษะ การสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง สำหรับครูช่วยสอนชาวเขา และเพื่อทดลองฝึกอบรมครูช่วยสอนชาวเขาให้มีความสามารถในการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์แก่เด็กชาวเขา โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น วิธีการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ หลักสูตรพิเศษของโครงการฝึกอบรม แบบสอบของแผนกวิชาประถมศึกษา แบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยเน้นทักษะการสอนเฉพาะอย่างในชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง แบบการให้คะแนนการสอน แบบประเมินผลหนังสือแบบเรียนและแบบประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ โดยนำเครื่องมือในการวิจัยดังกล่าวไปทดสอบฝึกอบรมกับตัวอย่างประชากรที่เป็นชาวเขา ซึ่งกรมประชาสงเคราะห์คัดเลือกมาจำนวน 61 คน ณ ศูนย์พัฒนาและสงเคราะห์ชาวเขาอำเภอแม่จัน จังหวัดเชียงราย ข้อมูลในการวิจัย เก็บรวบรวมจากคะแนนการสอบก่อนและหลังการอบรม คะแนนการประเมินผลแบบเรียน คะแนนการประเมินผลแบบจำลองการสอน และคะแนนการฝึกสอน ผลการวิจัย 1. สัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาการ และความสามารถในการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดีเป็นที่น่าพอใจ 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิ์ผลด้านวิชาการกับความสามารถในการสอนมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เป็น .4394 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 นับว่าความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในเชิงนิมาน 3. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมฤทธิผลด้านวิชาครูเบื้องต้น กับความสามารถในการสอน มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เป็น .6589 และมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 4. ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ย วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และวิชาครูเบื้องต้นก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าผู้รับการอบรมมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น 5. ผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาในหนังสือแบบเรียนและแบบจำลองการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี 6.หลังการฝึกสอนผู้รับการอบรมมีความเข้าใจเนื้อหาแต่ละเรื่องในแบบจำลองการสอนอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี และส่วนใหญ่มีความมั่นใจในการนำแบบจำลองการสอนไปใช้เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้ได้ผลดี และมีประสิทธาพ ผู้รับการอบรมมีความสามารถในการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to construct a Mathematics Teaching Model emphasizing specific skills for Prathom Suksa One for the hill tribe teachers’ aides. It was also to experiment on the training of the hill tribe teachers’ aides in teaching Mathematics to the hill tribe children; using the constructed teaching model mentioned above. Procedures The tools utilized in this research were the special curriculum particularly designed for the research project, tests, the Mathematics Teaching Model, practice teaching evaluation forms, text books evaluation forms and the Mathematics Teaching Model evaluation forms. These tools were used on training 61 trainees selected by the Department of Public Welfare at the Hill Tribe Development and Welfare Center, Maechan district, Chiengrai province. The research data was collected from the scores of pre-test and post-test, the scores of evaluation on text books, the Mathematics Teaching Model and practice teaching. Results The academic achievement and the ability in practice teaching of the trainees were satisfactory. 1. The statistical relationship between their academic achievement and the ability in practice teaching of trainees gave a positive correlation coefficient (r[subscript xy]) of .4394 which was significant at the .level of .01. It showed that they were positively related. 2.The statistical relationship between their fundamentals of Teacher Education and the ability in practice teaching of trainees gave a positive correlation coefficient (r[subscript xy]) of .6589 which was significant at the level of .01. 3. The arithmetic mean of pre-test and post-test showed significance at the level of .01. This proved that the trainees had gained their knowledge from the training. 4.The trainees showed good understanding on the subject matter in the Mathematics text book and the Mathematics Teaching Model. 5.After practice teaching, the trainees, understanding on the subject matter in the Teaching Model was satisfactory. 6. Almost all of the trainees had self-confidence in teaching by using the Teaching Model. Moreover, the tools used in this research were efficient and the training could be considered effective.
Creative Commons License