Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of learning center classroom instructional packages for prathom suksa five English
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.72
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการ คือ (1) เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า และ (2) เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 วิธีดำเนินการ ผู้วิจัยแบ่งเนื้อหาวิชาภาษาอังกฤษชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า ออกเป็น 30 หน่วย แล้วเลือกมาสร้างชุดการสอน โดยใช้ระบบการผลิตชุดการสอนแผนจุฬาฯ ขึ้น 2 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 3) เรื่อง Telling Time และ ชุดการสอนที่ 2 (หน่วยที่ 18) เรื่อง If – Clause (First Conditional) แล้วนำชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 ชุด ไปทดลองสอนเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพตามขั้นตอน 3 ขั้น คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่ม และแบบสนาม เพื่อปรับปรุงชุดการสอนให้ได้ประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 ในการทดลองทุกขั้น นักเรียนต้อง (1) ทำแบบสอบก่อนเรียน ซึ่งได้ผ่านการทดสอบอำนาจจำแนกหาความยากและความเที่ยงมาแล้ว (2) ทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ และ (3) ทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน เสร็จแล้วผู้วิจัยนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อวัดความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียนในการเรียนจากชุดการสอน และหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้น ผลการวิจัยผลจากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบ ปรากฏว่าชุดการสอนทั้ง 2 ชุดมีประสิทธิภาพ 80.20/94.00 และ 89.35/83.50 ตามลำดับ แสดงว่าอยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่าง มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นทั้งสองชุดนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes: The purposes of this study were two fold: (1) to construct two Learning Center Classroom Instructional Packages for Prathom Suksa Five English, and (2) to find the efficiency of the completed packages. Procedures: The content of Prathom Suksa Five English was first classified into 30 units. Then two of these units, i.e., Unit Number 3: “Telling Time" and Unit Number 18: “If – Cluase (First Conditional)" were chosen. After these packages had been constructed, the investigator tried them out to find the efficiency with 30 Fifth Grade students at Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School on (1) a one – to – one | (2) small group | and (3) field test. Before learning from the packages, the students were first given the pre-tests; while studying, they did the exercises, and after studying, the post-tests were given. The data were computed to (1) determine the efficiency of each package basing on the 80/80 standard; and (2) find the significant difference of the pre-test and post-test scores at the 0.01 level using the t-test. Results: The results of this study indicated that packages for units on “Telling Time" and"If – Clause" were efficient at 80.20/ 94.00 and 89.35/83.35 respectively meeting the set standard of 80/80. The pre-test and post-test scores, yielding a significant difference at the 0.01 level, indicated that after learning from these packages the students’ knowledge was increased.
Creative Commons License