Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่อง "การเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a social studies programmed lesson on "election of members of the house of representatives" for prathom suksa five
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.71
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่อง “การเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) การดำเนินการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่อง “การเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร" นี้ประกอบด้วยกรอบจำนวน 372 กรอบ ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 4 ของโรงเรียนสวนอนันต์ ธนบุรี จำนวน 100 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดเส้นตรง โดยยึดจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมเป็นหลัก และสร้างแบบสอบจำนวน 50 ข้อ เป็นแบบสอบที่มีความเที่ยง 0.85 เพื่อใช้สำหรับทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรม แล้วนำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลอง โดยทำการทดลอง 3 ขั้น คือ ทดลองขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก 10 คน และทดลองภาคสนาม 100 คน ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาสังคมศึกษาเรื่อง “การเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร" มีประสิทธิภาพ 98.80/90.50 หมายความว่า นักเรียนโดยเฉลี่ยเรียนบทเรียนได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานที่กำหนด และทำแบบสอบหลังบทเรียนได้พอดีกับมาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ และเมื่อนักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรมเรื่อง “การเลือกตั้งผู้แทนราษฎร" แล้วนักเรียนมีพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับเรื่องนี้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า นักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้แล้วมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a Programmed Lesson on “Election of Members of the House of Representatives" for Prathom Suksa Five and to find out the effectiveness of this Programmed Lesson on the 90/90 standard. The Social Studies Programmed Lesson “Election of Members of the House of Representatives" for Prathom Suksa Five, consisted of 372 frames and fifty test items. The samples for the experiment were hundred students in Prathom Suksa Four of Suan Anun School, Dhonburi. The effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson on “Election of Members of the House of Representatives" is 98.80/90.5. This means that the students everage score is 98.80 percent on answering the question in Programmed Lesson and the average score of the post test is 90.5 percent. The effectiveness of this Programmed Lesson is higher than the 90/90 standard. The the arithmetic means ( ) of the pre-test and the post-test is significantly different at the level of .01. This shows that the Programmed Lesson has improved the knowledge of the students.
Creative Commons License