Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "ลมมรสุมในทวีปเอเชีย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "monsoon in asia" for prathom suksa seven
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วารี ถิระจิตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.68
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ลมมรสุมในทวีปเอเชีย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ดและหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดเส้นตรง โดยยึดจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรม 2. สร้างข้อสอบจำนวน 50 ข้อ และเป็นแบบสอบที่มีความเที่ยง .79 เพื่อใช้สำหรับทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองโดยทำการทดลอง 3 ขั้น คือ ทดลองแบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองแบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองภาคสนาม ตามลำดับกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรซึ่งเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก เหตุที่เลือกนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก เพราะนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด ได้เรียนเนื้อหาที่มีในบทเรียนนี้ไปแล้ว ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สมมรสุมในทวีปเอเชีย" มีประสิทธิภาพ 92.33/87.64 หมายถึงนักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 92.33 และสามารถทำข้อสอบหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ87.64 ดังนั้นบทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้เล็กน้อย แต่ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนก่อนเรียนบทเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่านักเรียนเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมนี้แล้วมีความรู้เพิ่มขึ้น.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this research was to construct a Programmed Lesson on “Monsoon in Asia" for Prathom Suksa Seven and to find out the effectiveness of this Programmed Lesson on the 90/90 standard. Procedures 1. Constructed the linear programmed lesson based on the behavioral objectives. 2. Constructed fifty test items and the reliability of the test was .79 to be used for pre-test and post-test. 3. Try out the Programmed Lesson in three steps with Prathom Suksa Six Students which was the sample group: one-to-one testing, small-group testing and field testing. The Prathom Suksa Six Students were used because during the period of experiment the Prathom SuKsa Seven Students have already studied this lesson. Results The effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson on “Monsoon in Asia" is 92.33/87.64. This means that the students average score is 92.33 percent on answering the question in Programmed Lesson and the average score of the post-test is 87.64 percent. The effectiveness of this Programmed Lesson is little lower than the 90/90 standard. However, the arithmetic mean (x̅) of the pre-test and the post-test is significantly different at the level of .01. This shows that the Programmed lesson has improved the knowledge of the students.
Creative Commons License