Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่เจ็ด ที่มีการสอบรวบครั้งเดียวกับการสอบหลายครั้ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics achievement of prathom suksa seven students evaluated by summative test and formative test
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อำไพ สุจริตกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.66
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เพื่อทดลอง เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาคณิตศาสตร์ในภาคความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ภาคทักษะและการนำไปใช้ และภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจรวมกับการนำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาโจทย์ ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 ระหว่างกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอบย่อยหลายครั้ง กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอบเพียงครั้งเดียวเมื่อสิ้นสุดการสอนทดลองสอนบทเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์แก่นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 7 โรงเรียนประถมบางแค จำนวน 60 คน ที่มีสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนในชั้นประถมสึกษาปีที่ 6 ใกล้เคียงกัน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสองกลุ่มจำนวนเท่าๆกัน โดยวิธีจับคู่ (Match Pairs) ใช้ครูผู้สอนคนเดียวกัน เนื้อหาอย่างเดียวกัน ใช้วิธีสอนแบบเดียวกัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอบย่อยหลายครั้ง ตลอดเวลาเรียน แต่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอบเพียงครั้งเดียวเท่านั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสอบครั้งสุดท้ายของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาเปรียบเทียบกันโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ปรากฎว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการสอบย่อยหลายครั้งมีสัมฤทธิ์ผลทางการเรียนสูงกว่าพวกที่ได้รับการสอบเพียงครั้งเดียวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.5 ทั้งในภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจ ภาคการนำไปใช้ และภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจและการนำไปใช้รวมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find out the students’ achievement in mathematics knowledge and comprehension; skill in implementing mathematical knowledge; and the mathematical knowledge and comprehension as well as the skill in solution of problems. The first group underwent several tests while the second underwent only test at the end of the whole lessons.Sixty grade VII students from Bangkok Primary School took these sets of mathematical test. Selection of the sample is based on their comparable knowledge background of their grade VI performance. They were divided into two equal groups by “match pairs." These two groups were taught by the same teacher teaching the same content and tested by the same test. The experiment group was tested several times during the experimental period. The control group was tested only once. The arithmetic means from final test of the two groups were tested for significant difference by using t-test.It was found out that experiment group, compared with its counterpart, attained better achievement in all aspects set up in the objective of this research. That was the first could perform better in the mathematical knowledge and comprehension; skill in implementing mathematical knowledge; and the mathematical knowledge and comprehension and skilling implementing mathematical knowledge which differ significantly at the .50 level.
Creative Commons License