Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน "วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 3" ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The construction of learning centre classroom instructional packages for "English 3" in certificate of education curriculum
Year (A.D.)
1976
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล วัชราภัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1976.20
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย 1. เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชา "ภาษาอังกฤษ 3" ในหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา 2. เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นโดยตั้งเกณฑ์ 90/90การดำเนินการ ในขั้นแรกผู้วิจัย แบ่งเนื้อหาในหลักสูตรออกเป็น 5 หน่วย และเลือกหน่วยจัดเนื้อหาสำคัญมาทำเป็นชุดการสอน 4 ชุด คือ ชุดการสอนที่ 1 (หน่วยที่ 1) เรื่อง "คำกริยาที่ประกอบด้วยคำสองคำ" (Two-Word Verbs) ชุดการสอนที่ 2 (หน่วยที่ 2) เรื่อง "คำคุณศัพท์" (Adjectives) ชุดการสอนที่ 3 (หน่วยที่ 3) เรื่อง "ประโยคที่มีกรรมสองตัว" (Two-Object Sentences) และชุดการสอนที่ 4 (หน่วยที่ 4) เรื่อง "ประโยคปัจจุบันกาลสมบูรณ์" (Present Perfect Tense) ชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นโดยใช้สื่อประสมในการนำเสนอบทเรียนเสร็จแล้ว ได้นำไปทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพตามลำดับขั้น คือ แบบหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง แบบกลุ่มเล็ก และทดลองภาคสนาม กับนักศึกษาประกาศนียบัตร วิชาการศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1ของวิทยาลัยครูเชียงใหม่ ในการทดลองผู้วิจัยให้นักเรียนมีการทดสอบก่อนเรียน ประกอบกิจกรรมการเรียน ทำแบบฝึกหัดประจำศูนย์ และทำแบบสอบหลังเรียน นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ 3 ชุดที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4 (หน่ายที่ 1, 2, 3 และ 4) มีประสิทธิภาพ 90.17/90.00, 92.16/90.83, 91.65/90.33 และ 90.00/90.33 เรียงตามลำดับซึ่งได้ตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ผลการสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนแสดงความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าจากการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอน ช่วยให้ความรู้ของนักศึกษาในวิชา "ภาษาอังกฤษ 3" เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes The purposes of this study were two fade: (1) to construct four Learning Centre Classroom Instructional Packages for "English 3" in the Certificate of Education Curriculum, and (2) to determine the efficiency of the packages. Procedures The content of the course was first divided into five units. Then four units were picked out, namely Unit Number 1: "Two-word verbs;" Unit Number 2: "Adjectives;" Unit Number 3: "Two-Object Sentences;" Unit Number 4: "Present Perfect Tense". All of these units were then selected for instructional packages to be used in the learning centre classroom. The completed instructional packages consist of various types of multi-media. The investigator then experimented with the packages in three steps with first year students of Chiengmai Teachers' College in Chiengmai, Thailand, on (1) a one-to-one basis, (2) in small groups, and (3) with a field test to find the efficiency of these packages. In the tryouts of each package, three steps were taken: (1) students did the pre-test, (2) students conducted learning activities and exercises in various topic centres; and (3) students did the post-test. The data collected from each tryout were com¬puted to determine the efficiency by comparing to the established criterion or standard at 90/90 level, with the significant difference at .01 level on the t-test. Results The results of this study indicated that the first, second, third, and the forth were efficient at 90.17/90.00; 92.16/90.83; 91.65/90.33; and 90.00/90.33 respectively. The pre-test and posttest scores, yeilding a significant difference at the 0.01 level,' indicated that the knowledge on "English 3" of students using the packages was increased.
Creative Commons License