Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
SELECTED FACTORS RELATED TO DISASTER RESPONSE AND RECOVERY MANAGEMENT ABILITIES OF PROFESSIONAL NURSES, HOSPITALS UNDER THE MINISTRY OF DEFENSE
Year (A.D.)
2017
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กัญญดา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2017.1103
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบบรรยายเชิงความสัมพันธ์ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ แผนกที่ปฏิบัติงาน การได้รับการฝึกอบรม ระยะเวลาที่ออกปฏิบัติงานภาวะภัยพิบัติ การได้รับการเสริมพลังอำนาจจากผู้บังคับบัญชา และการทำงานเป็นทีม กับความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม ประชากร ได้แก่ พยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม จำนวน 268 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามการเสริมพลังอำนาจจากผู้บังคับบัญชา แบบสอบถามการทำงานเป็นทีม และแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและทดสอบความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือโดยวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .96, .96 และ .96 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแควร์ และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ สังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อยู่ในระดับสูง ( X = 3.64, SD = 0.65 ) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ การได้รับการฝึกอบรมมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับต่ำกับความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (c2 = 9.821, C = .188) การได้รับการเสริมพลังอำนาจจากผู้บังคับบัญชามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลาง และการทำงานเป็นทีมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับ ความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .557 และ .838 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านแผนกที่ปฏิบัติงานและระยะเวลาที่ออกปฏิบัติงานภาวะภัยพิบัติ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการจัดการด้านการรับมือและฟื้นฟูภาวะภัยพิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงกลาโหม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were to explore the disaster response and recovery management abilities, and to examine the relationships between division, training, disaster operation time, staff empowerment of leader, teamwork, and disaster response and recovery management abilities of professional nurses, hospitals under the Ministry of defense. The populations were 268 professional nurses, hospitals under the Ministry of defense. The research instruments were personal factor, staff empowerment of leader, teamwork, and disaster response and recovery management abilities questionnaires which were confirmed content validity by experts and were tested for content validity and reliability. Cronbach’s alpha coefficients was .96 of staff empowerment, .96 of teamwork and .96 of disaster response and recovery management abilities. Data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square test and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follow: 1. Disaster response and recovery management abilities of professional nurses hospitals under the Ministry of defense was the high level ( X = 3.64, SD = 0.65 ) 2. There was significant relationship between training and disaster response and recovery management abilities of professional nurses, hospitals under the Ministry of defense at the .05 level (c2 = 9.821, C = .188). There was positively significant relationship between staff empowerment of leader, teamwork, and disaster response and recovery management abilities of professional nurses, hospitals under the Ministry of defense at the .05 level (r = .557 and .838 respectively). Personal factor consisting of division and disaster operation time was not significant related to the disaster response and recovery management abilities of professional nurse hospital under the Ministry of defense.
Included in
Nursing Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.