Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบสอบคัดเลือกนักศึกษาพยาบาล วชิรพยาบาล ปีการศึกษา 2517
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of entrance examination test for selecting students of Vajira Nursings College
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สวัสดิ์ ประทุมราช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.284
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีความมุ่งหมายที่จะวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบของแบบสอบคัดเลือกนักศึกษาพยาบาลวชิรพยาบาล โดยพิจารณาถึงค่าอำนาจจำแนก (Power of discrimination) และระดับความยาก (Level of difficulty) หาประสิทธิภาพของแบบสอบทุกชุดโดยการหาความเที่ยง (Reliability Coefficient) และความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ (Predictive Validity) เกณฑ์ที่ใช้คือเกรดสะสมเฉลี่ยภาคต้น, ภาคกลาง, ภาคปลาย และตลอดปีการศึกษา 2517 โดยการคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (Multiple Correlation) แบบสอบคัดเลือกนักศึกษาพยาบาลนี้รวมทั้งสิ้น 7 ฉบับ เป็นแบบสอบ 2 ชุด คือ ชุดความถนัดทางการเรียน ได้แก่แบบสอบด้านภาษา คณิตศาสตร์ มิติสัมพันธ์ อุปมาอุปไมย และรหัส ส่วนแบบสอบสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียน ได้แก่วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ และวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อของแบบสอบคัดเลือกทุกฉบับพบว่า มีค่าระดับความยากอยู่ในช่วง .003 ถึง .967 และค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ในช่วง .010 ถึง .975 โดยมีข้อสอบที่ใช้ได้ คือมีระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกที่เหมาะสมตามที่กำหนดไว้มีทั้งหมด 175 ข้อ จากจำนวน 310 ข้อ เป็นแบบสอบด้านภาษาไทย 29 ข้อ แบบสอบคณิตศาสตร์ 32 ข้อ แบบสอบมิติสัมพันธ์ 22 ข้อ แบบสอบอุปมาอุปไมย 11 ข้อ แบบสอบรหัส 25 ข้อ แบบสอบภาษาอังกฤษ 26 ข้อ แบบสอบวิทยาศาสตร์ทั่วไป 30 ข้อนอกนั้นเป็นข้อสอบที่จะต้องปรับปรุงใหม่ 2. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบภาษาไทยและภาษาอังกฤษต่ำกว่า .50 ส่วนของแบบสอบที่เหลืออีก 5 ฉบับ มีค่าประมาณ .70 และสูงกว่า ซึ่งจัดเป็นค่าความเที่ยงอยู่ในเกณฑ์พอใช้ 3.แบบสอบคัดเลือกที่นำมาศึกษาครั้งนี้มีค่าความตรงเชิงพยากรณ์ระหว่าง .026 ถึง .259 ซึ่งไม่มีค่าใดที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to analyse the entrance examination test for selecting students of Vajira Nursing College, by considering the power of discrimination, Level of difficulty and to determine the efficiency of each test by determining the reliability coefficient and the predictive validity. The criteria were grade point average of the first, second, third term and the annual average By calculating the multiple correlation. The 7 tests used as predictors were devided into two sets. The scholastic aptitude set consists of Thai language, Mathematics, Space Relations, Verbal Analogy, and Coding, and the achievement set consists of English language and general Science. The results of this study are as follows: 1. The level of difficulty ranges from .003 to .967 and the power of discrimination ranges from .010 to .957. Of all 310 items, 175 items are acceptable by both difficulty level and discrimination power standards. These items consists of 29 items of Thai language, 32 items of mathematics, 22 items of Space Relations, 11 items of Analogy, 25 items of Coding, 26 items of English, 30 items of general Sciences. 2. The reliability coefficient of the Thai and English language examination tests are lower than .50, and those of the remainders 5 tests are in the neighbourhood of .70 3. The multiple correlations are from .026 to .259 which are not statistically significant.
Creative Commons License