Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวโน้มประชากรผู้มีงานทำของเขตเทศบาลนครกรุงเทพในปี พ.ศ. 2518 ถึง 2522
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Trend of employed population in Bangkok metropolis municipal areas, 1975-1979
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นิยม ปุราคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.103
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวโน้มประชากรผู้มีงานทำของเขตเทศบาลนครกรุงเทพมหานครในปี พ.ศ. 2518 ถึง 2522 โดยหาลักษณะการเปลี่ยนแปลงของจำนวนผู้มีงานทำตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2507 ถึง 2516 ในรูปของสมการโพลีโมเมียล โดยจำแนกตามลำดับการศึกษาสถานภาพทำงาน และอาชีพ ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า 1. ระดับการศึกษาของประชากรผู้มีงานทำในเขตเทศบาลนครกรุงเทพที่มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นตามระยะเวลาที่เพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ระดับ ประถมศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา อุดมศึกษา และฝึกหัดครู ส่วนระดับการศึกษาของผู้มีงานทำที่มีแนวโน้มลดลง ได้แก่ ผู้ไม่มีการศึกษา และผู้ไม่ทราบระดับการศึกษา 2. สถานภาพทำงานของประชากรผู้มีงานทำในเขตเทศบาลกรุงเทพที่มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มเติมตามระยะเวลาที่เพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ นายจ้าง ลูกจ้างรัฐบาล ลูกจ้างเอกชน และผู้ทำงานส่วนตัว ส่วนสถานภาพทำงานของผู้มีงานทำที่มีแนวโน้มลดลง ได้แก่ ผู้ทำงานให้แก่ครอบครัวและผู้ไม่ทราบสถานภาพทำงาน 3. อาชีพของประชากรผู้มีงานทำในเขตเทศบาลนครกรุงเทพ ที่มีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นตามระยะเวลาที่เพิ่มขึ้น ได้แก่ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่ใช้วิชาชีพ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานบริหารธุรการ ผู้ปฏิบัติงานอาชีพเสมียน ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเดี่ยวกับการค้า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการขนส่ง การบริการ งานในกระบวนการผลิตและกรรมกร ซึ่งมิได้จำแนกไว้ในหมวดอื่น ส่วนอาชีพของผู้มีงานทำที่มีแนวโน้มลดลง ได้แก่ อาชีพเกษตรกรรม การประมง การล่าสัตว์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To project the Trend of Employed Population in Bangkok Metropolis Municipal Areas from 1975-1979. The polynomial functions were used for studying the number of employed population from 1964 through 1973. Three social factors named level of education, work status and occupations were also studies. Major findings from this study are as follows: 1. Level of Education of employed population which tends to increase steadily are Elementary Secondary, University and Teacher Training. Level of Education of employed population which tend to decrease steadily are None and Unknown education. 2. Work status of employed population which tend to increase steadily are Employer, Government employee, Private employee and Own account worker. Work statuses of employed population which tend to decrease steadily are Unpaid Worker and Unknown status. 3. Occupations of employed population which tend to increase steadily are Professional, Administrative, Clerical workers, Sales workers, Workers in transport Service, Craftsmen and workers not classifiable by occupation of employed population which tend to decrease steadily is Farmers, Fishermen, Hunters and Related Workers.
Creative Commons License