Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาการศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of the achievement test in ecuation of Petchaburi Teachers' College
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณา ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.102
Abstract
วิเคราะห์แบบสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์วิชาการศึกษา วิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรี ในหลักสูตรวิชาพัฒนาการเด็กและวิชาหลักการสอน รวม 2 ฉบับ ซึ่งอาจารย์หมวดวิชาการศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูเพชรบุรีเป็นผู้สร้างขึ้นและใช้สอบกับนักศึกษาหลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2517 จำนวนนักศึกษาที่สอบแบบสอบทั้งสองฉบับ มีจำนวนเท่ากันคือ 190 คน แบบสอบทั้งสองฉบับมีจำนวน 80 ข้อและ 100 ข้อตามลำดับ เป็นแบบสอบเลือกตอบชนิด 5 ตัวเลือก ใช้เวลาสอบฉบับละ 60 นาที การวิเคราะห์ใช้เทคนิค 27% คำนวณค่าระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบแต่ละข้อ และคำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงและความตรงตามทำนายของแบบสอบ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. การวิเคราะห์รายข้อครั้งแรกโดยใช้เทคนิค 27 % ปรากฏว่าแบบสอบวิชาพัฒนาการเด็กจำนวน 80 ข้อ มีระดับความยากระหว่าง 6% ถึง 100% อำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง -.06 ถึง .48 ได้ข้อสอบที่มีระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกในเกณฑ์ที่ดี 27 ข้อ และข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีแต่ระดับความยากไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ 2 ข้อ แบบสอบวิชาการหลักการสอน จำนวน 100 ข้อ มีระดับความยากอยู่ระหว่าง 4% ถึง 99% อำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง -.18 ถึง .56 ได้ข้อสอบที่มีระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกในเกณฑ์ดี 40 ข้อและข้อสอบที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีแต่ระดับความยากไม่เข้าเกณฑ์ 2 ข้อ 2. การวิเคราะห์ข้อครั้งที่สอง เลือกข้อกระทงที่มีอำนาจจำแนกดีมาทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยเทคนิค 27% พบว่าระดับความยากและอำนาจจำแนกของข้อกระทงในแบบสอบวิชาการพัฒนาการเด็ก และวิชาหลักการสอนฉบับใหม่มีค่าใกล้เคียงกับการวิเคราะห์ครั้งแรก 3. การหาความเที่ยงชนิดความสอดคล้องภายในของแบบสอบฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่ซึ่งคำนวณโดยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของ ฮอยท์ ปรากฏว่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบวิชาพัฒนาการเด็กฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่มีค่าเท่ากับ .4867 และ .4033 ส่วนแบบสอบวิชาหลักการสอนฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .7138 และ .8793 ตามลำดับ และแบบทดสอบสามารถจำแนกบุคคลในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการทดสอบได้ 4. ความเที่ยงชนิดความสอดคล้องภายในของแบบสอบวิชาพัฒนาการเด็กและวิชาหลักการสอนฉบับใหม่ เมื่อเพิ่มความยาวของแบบสอบให้เท่ากับความยาวของแบบสอบบฉบับเดิม คำนวณโดยสูตรของ สเปียร์แมน บราวน์ มีค่าเท่ากับ .6509 และ .9453 ตามลำดับ 5. การหาความตรงตามทำนายของแบบสอบฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่ ซึ่งคำนวณด้วยสูตรของเพียร์สัน โดยมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยประจำปีของนักศึกษาเป็นเกณฑ์ ปรากฏว่าความตรงตามทำนายของแบบสอบวิชาพัฒนาการเด็กฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่มีค่าเท่ากับ .4853 และ .4624 ส่วนแบบสอบวิชาหลักการสอนฉบับเดิมและฉบับใหม่มีค่าความตรงเท่ากับ .5675 และ .5999 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze the two teacher made tests in Childhood Developmental Course and Principle of Teaching Course of Petchaburi Teachers’s College. Each test was administered to 190 teacher students. The two tests consisted of 80 and 100 multiple-choice items respectively, each item had five choices. The time limit for each test was 60 minutes. The 2.1% item analysis technique was used to calculate the level of diffi¬culty and the power of discrimination. The reliability coefficient and the predictive validity coefficient of the two tests were also calculated. The results of this study were as follows: 1.The result of the first item analysis for the Childhood Developmental Test: the difficulty level ranged from 6% to 100£ and the discrimination power ranged from -.06 to .48 among those 80 items, 29 items were acceptable according to both difficulty level and discrimination power standard, and two other items net only discrimination power standard. For the Principle of Teaching Test, the difficulty level ranged from k% to รand the discri¬mination power ranged from -.18 to .56. Among those 100 items, 4o items were acceptable according to both difficulty level and discrimination power standard, and two other items met only (discri¬mination power standard. 2. On the second item analysis, items with discrimination power of +.20 and over were selected and analyzed by the 27% technique. The difficulty level and discrimination power of the two selected item tests closed to the result of the two original tests in the first item analysis. 3. The internal consistency reliability of the original test and the selected-item test, using Hoyt’s analysis of variance 1 were .4867 and .4033 for the Childhood Developmental Test, and were .7138 and .8793 for the Principle of Teaching Test. Each test measured sufficiently and accurately to differentiate among indi¬viduals. 4. The Internal consistency reliability of the two tests when equalizing the length of the selected-item tests to the length of the original tests, using Spearman Brown Formula, were .6509 and .9453 respectively. 5. The predictive validity of the original tests and the selected-item tests, using students grade point average at the end. Of the year as criterion, were .4853 and ,4624 for the Childhood Developmental Test, and were .5675 and .5999 for the Principle of Teaching Test.
Share
COinS