Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบความถนัดทางการเรียน ของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (บางแสน)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of Srinakrarintaraviroj University Scholastic apititude test (Bangsan)
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพินธ์ โภชนดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.100
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์ข้อสอบความถนัดทางการเรียนของมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ (บางแสน) เพื่อคำนวณหาค่าระดับอำนาจจำแนก ระดับความยากง่าย สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยง สัมประสิทธิ์ความตรง และปกติวิสัยของข้อสอบ โดยใช้คะแนนจากผู้ที่สมัครสอบคัดเลือกเข้าศึกษาต่อระดับปริญญาตรี ปีการศึกษา 2517 จำนวน 2,178 คน ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ข้อสอบย่อย 4 ชุด มีรายละเอียดดังต่อไปนี้ 1. ข้อสอบความถนัดเชิงภาษาไทย มีอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง .03 ถึง .51 ระดับความยากระหว่าง .09 ถึง .80 สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงมีค่า .4650 และสัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงมีค่า .6525 2. ข้อสอบความถนัดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ มีอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง -.12 ถึง .62 ระดับความอยากระหว่าง .10 ถึง .64 สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงมีค่า .6525 และสัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงมีค่า .6873 3. ข้อสอบความถนัดเชิงอุปมาอุปมัย มีอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง .17 ถึง .76 ระดับความยากระหว่าง .16 ถึง .86 สัมประสิทธิ์ความเที่ยงมีค่า .8217 และสัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงมีค่า .8320 4. ข้อสอบความถนัดเชิงจัดประเภทมีอำนาจจำแนกระหว่าง .09 ถึง .62 ระดับความยากระหว่าง .09 ถึง .94 สัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงมีค่า .6991 และสัมประสิทธิ์ความตรงมีค่า .8136
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find out the power of discrimination, the level of difficulty, the reliability coefficient, the validity coefficient and the norms of Srinakrarintaraviroj University Scholastic Apititude Test (Bangsan) The analysis scores were from 2178 entrance examination tests in 1974. The main findings were as follows: 1. Aptitude Test on Thai: The power of discrimination were .03 to .51; the level of difficulty were .09 to .80; its reliability was .4650; and its valiality was .6525. 2. Aptitude Test on Mathematics: the power of discrimination wore -.12 to .62, the level of difficulty were .10 to .64; its reliability was .6525; and its validity was .6873. 3. Aptitude Test on Anology: The power of discrimination were .17 to .76; the level of difficulty were .16 to .86; its reliability was .8217; and its validity was .8320. 4. Aptitude Test on Classification: The power of discrimination were .09 to .62; the level of difficulty were .09 to .94; its reliability was .6991, and its validity was .8136.
Share
COinS