Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "สำนวนไทย" สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Progarammed Lesson on "Thai Ididoms" for lower secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.263
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย"สำหรับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 standard) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย 1. ศึกษาและสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย “ 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบเพื่อใช้ทดสอบความรู้เกี่ยวกับเนื้อหาในบทเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นไปหาประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรกคือค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของข้อสอบที่นักเรียนทำได้หลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 90 ตัวหลังคือค่าเฉลี่ยคิดเป็นร้อยละของจำนวนคำตอบที่นักเรียนตอบถูกจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 4. ทดลองใช้บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | 2 และ3 ทำการทดลองตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ 4.1 ทดลองขั้นที่ 1 ต่อ 1 กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนจิตรลดา 1 คน 4.2 ทดลองขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนจิตรลดา 10 คน 4.3 ทดลองขั้นภาคสนาม กับนักเรียนโรงเรียนจิตรลดา 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “สำนวนไทย" ที่สร้างขึ้นได้ค่า 96.36/99.60 สูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90/90 ดังนั้นจึงกล่าวได้ว่า บทเรียนที่สร้างขึ้นนี้สามารถนำไปใช้ได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ ข้อเสนอแนะ เนื่องจากบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมสามารถใช้สอนได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ จึงควรมีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นในวิชาอื่น ๆ ต่อไป เพื่อประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน และเพื่อช่วยแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to construct a programmed Lesson “Thai Idioms" for Lower Secondary Schools and to investigate the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 standard. 1. Studying and constructing the Programmed Lesson entitled “Thai Idioms" 2. Constructing the pre–and post–test in order to assess the students’ knowledge . 3. Finding the efficiency the Programmed Lesson by the 90/90 standard. The former 90 meant the average score the students were able to make from the post – test. The latter 90 meant the average score the students were able to make from the Programmed Lesson. 4. The samples used in this study were students of Mathayom Suksa One, Two and Three. The three steps in the experiment were: 4.1 One to one testing with one student of Chitralada School. 4.2 Small Group testing with 10 students of Chitralada School. 4.3 Field testing with 100 students of Chitralada School. Results: The efficiency of the Programmed Lesson “Thai Idioms" obtained by the result was 96.36/99.60, which was higher than the 90/90 standard. Hence it could be concluded that this Programmed Lesson could be used efficiently. Recommendation since the Programmed Lesson was proved to be effective, it should be encouraged. More effective programmed Lessons in other subjects are needed to improve the teaching and learning process. Programmed Lessons will be able to solve to some extent the shortage of school teachers.
Creative Commons License