Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเตรียมครูสังคมศึกษาของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Social studies teachers' preparation of the Faculty of Education Prince of Songkla University
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญทัศน์ พุกกะมาน
Second Advisor
ยุพิน พิพิธกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.258
Abstract
ศึกษาความเหมาะสม ปัญหา ข้อบกพร่อง ของเนื้อหาวิชา ที่กำหนดไว้ในโปรแกรมการเตรียมครูสังคมศึกษาของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยสงขลานครินทร์ ตัวอย่างประชากรในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยบัณฑิตศึกษาศาสตร์ หลักสูตรนักศึกษาภาคปรกติ จำนวน 35 คนและหลักสูตรนักศึกษาภายนอก จำนวน 143 คน อาจารย์ใหญ่ตาม ร.ร.ต่างๆที่บัณฑิตศึกษาศาสตร์ปฏิบัติงานอยู่ จำนวน 28 คน ซึ่งสำเร็จการศึกษาจากคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ตั้งแต่ปีการศึกษา 2514 -2517 โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ถามความคิดเห็นของบัณฑิตศึกษาศาสตร์ และอาจารย์ใหญ่ แล้ววิเคราะห์ระดับความเฉลี่ย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า โปรแกรมของเตรียมครูสังคมศึกษาของคณะศึกษาศาสตร์มีความเหมาะสมดีแล้ว ส่วนเนื้อหาที่กำหนดไว้ในหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของสังคม บัณฑิตทั้ง 2 หลักสูตรต้องการให้มีการปรับปรุงในด้านเนื้อหาวิชา ตลอดจนเพิ่มหนังสือประกอบการค้นคว้า ปรับปรุงเนื้อหาวิชาและจำนวนหน่วยกิตให้สมดุลกับเวลาเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the appropriatendS0tproblem6 and defects of the contents in the program of Social Studies Teacher Preparation of the Faculty of Education, Prince of Songkla University. The samples were 35 graduates from the ordinary program, 143 graduates from the special program; who were graduated in the academic year 2514-2517, 28 head-masters of- the schools where the graduates were working. Questionnaires were distributed to the samples to collect data. Arithmetic mean was used in analysing data. The results of this research revealed that the program of Social Studies’ Teacher Preparation of the Faculty of Education were accepted. As for the contents, they were in accordance with the need of the Society. The graduates expressed the need of more improvement. They required more details and added more references. The samples suggested that improvement of the details and the quantity of credits had to be balanced to the length of certain courses.
Creative Commons License