Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a science creativity test for lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีรชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.255
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของวิทยาศาสตร์และหาเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนของแบบสอบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นตามแนวของแบบสอบความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ของทอร์แรนซ์ (ฉบับทดสอบด้วยภาษาเขียน)จำนวน 3 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้มี 2 กลุ่ม คือ (1) กลุ่มที่ใช้ในการหาเกณฑ์การให้คะแนนของแบบสอบ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 ของโรงเรียนต่างๆ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 300 คน และ (2) กลุ่มที่ใช้ในการหาเกณฑ์การให้คะแนน หาความเที่ยง ความตรง และอาจจำแนกของแบบสอบ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2 ของโรงเรียนตรอกจันทน์วิทยา จำนวนชั้นละ 25 คน หาความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถาม ใช้วิธีหาสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยง โดยใช้สูตรของฮอยท์ (Hoyt’s AHOVZ) การหาความตรงของแบบสอบ หาความตรงเฉพาะหน้าโดยให้นักจิตวิทยา นักวิทยาศาสตร์ และนักการศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์ ประเมินค่าความตรงของแบบสอบถาม และหาความตรงร่วมสมัย โดยหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเปียร์สัน ระหว่างคะแนนจากแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ กับ แบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ที่ พงษ์ชัย พัฒนผลไพบูลย์ ดัดแปลงจากแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของวอลแลซและโคแกน กับแบบสอบความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของเกทเซลและแจคสัน การหาอำนาจจำแนกของแบบสอบทั้งฉบับ ใช้วิธีทดสอบอัตราส่วนวิกฤต เอฟ การการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนของคะแนนจากแบบสอบ และหาอำนาจจำแนกของข้อทดสอบแต่ละข้อโดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สัมประสิทธิ์แห่งความเที่ยงของแบบสอบทั้งฉบับเป็น .748 แบบสอบมีความตรงเฉพาะหน้าสูง กล่าวคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 10 ใน 12 ท่านเห็นว่าแบบสอบนี้สามารถวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ได้ แบบสอบมีความตรงร่วมสมัยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แบบสอบทั้งฉบับมีอำนาจจำแนกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และข้อทดสอบแต่ละข้อมีอำนาจจำแนกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct a Science Creativity Test and to find a criteria for scoring. The test, with 3 items, was constructed in the same way as the Torrance’s Test (Thinking Creatively with words). There were two groups of subjects : (1) 300 students studying in Mattayom Suksa 1 and 2 in Bangkok were tested in order to find the criteria for scoring, and (2) the subjects, tested for the reliability, the validity, and the discriminating power, were the students specified in Mattayom Suksa 1 and 2 of Trokchantanavithaya School including 25 students in each class. Hoyt’s formula was used to find the coefficient of reliability of this test. Twelve experts including psychologists, scientists, and science educations were asked to evaluate the face validity of the test, then the concurrent validity was considered, compared with the creative thinking test that Pongchai Pattanapolpaibool applied from the Wallach and Kogan Creative Thinking Test and the Getzels and Jackson Creative Thinking Test. The Pearson’s Product Moment was used to find the coefficient of validity. According to the analysis of variance, the F-test was used to find the discriminating power of the test. Finally, the t-test was used to find the item-discriminating power. The major results were ; the coefficient of reliability was .748. This test had high face-validity, for ten experts out of twelve commented that it could evaluate the scientific creative thinking. The test had concurrent validity at .05 level of significance. The test has the discriminating power at .01 level of significance, and each item had discriminating power at .001 level of significance.
Creative Commons License