Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาชั้นสูง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of programmed lessons on "English adjective clauses" for the higher certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณินี สาคริก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.246
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ" สำหรับระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูง และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน ร้อยละ 90/90 การวิจัยได้ดำเนินการเป็นขั้นๆ กล่าวคือ ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายทั่วไปและจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของบทเรียน แล้วสร้างแบบทดสอบให้ครอบคลุมเนื้อหาตามที่ตั้งจุดมุ่งหมายไว้ เพื่อนำไปทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม ขั้นต่อไปจึงสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ" และนำบทเรียนนั้นไปทดลองใช้กับนักศึกษาระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาขั้นสูงปีที่หนึ่ง วิทยาลัยครูจันทรเกษม การทดลองทำตามลำดับขั้น คือ ขั้นทดลองหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ขั้นทดลองกลุ่มเล็ก จำนวน 10 คน และขั้นทดลองภาคสนามจำนวน 100 คน ต่อจากนั้นก็นำผลการเรียนมาวิเคราะห์หาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานร้อยละ 90/90 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ 97.03/90.50 เนื่องจากผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักศึกษาที่เรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง “คุณานุประโยคในภาษาอังกฤษ" มีความก้าวหน้าในการเรียนสูง (คะแนนความก้าวหน้าของนักศึกษาทั้งหมดเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 50.80) ดังนั้นผู้วิจัยใคร่ที่จะเสนอให้มีการสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมวิชาภาษาอังกฤษให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อจะได้เป็นประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนให้มีประสิทธิภาพดียิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a series of programmed lesson on "English Adjective Clauses" for the Higher Certificate of Education Level and to find out the effectiveness of these programmed lessons according to the 90/90 standard. Research procedures and activities were carried out in steps as follows: defining the general and behavioral objectives of the programmed lessons; constructing a test to meet the defined objectives to be used as the pre-test and the post-test; constructing the programmed lessons on "English Adjective Clauses"; trying out the programmed lessons with first-year students of the Higher Certificate of Education Level at Chandrakasem Teacher's College. The three steps in the experiment were one-to-one testing, testing small groups of ten students, and testing field groups of one hundred students; and determining the efficiency of the programmed lessons with the 90/90 standard. The application of the 90/90 standard showed that the efficiency of the constructed programmed lessons was 97.03/90.50. The result of this research showed that students who had studied the programmed lessons on "English Adjective Clauses" had improved considerably (The average increase from pre-test to post-test results was 50.80%). Therefore, we may infer that the teaching-learning process and general efficiency would improve if more programmed lessons in English were prepared.
Creative Commons License