Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง "เปลือกโลก" สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of science instructional packages on "Earth Crust" for mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชัยยงค์ พรหมวงศ์
Second Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.79
Abstract
จุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนสำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “เปลือกโลก" ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่หนึ่ง และนำชุดการสอนไปทดลองใช้เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพ การดำเนินงาน 1. สร้างชุดการสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง “เปลือกโลก" ขึ้นจำนวน 4 หน่วยในรูปสื่อประสม 2. นำชุดการสอนที่สร้างขึ้นไปทดลองใช้กับผู้เรียนที่ไม่ใช่ตัวอย่างประชากร จำนวน 1 คน และ 10 คน เพื่อปรับปรุงแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องตามลำดับ 3. นำชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 ชุด ไปทดลองจริงกับตัวอย่างประชากรจำนวน 40 คน โดยให้ผู้เรียนทดสอบก่อนเรียน และหลังจากได้เรียนชุดการสอนแล้ว ให้ผู้เรียนตอบแบบทดสอบชุดเดิมอีกครั้งแล้วนำผลไปหาประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอน และหาความแตกต่างของความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 โดยการทดสอบค่า Z ผลการวิจัย ประสิทธิภาพของชุดการสอนทั้ง 4 หน่วย ที่สร้างขึ้นนั้น อยู่ในเกณฑ์สูงคือ 90.06/88.83 95.93/90.65 95.37/92.91 และ 98.2/91.75 ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า ความรู้ของนักเรียนที่เรียนจากชุดการสอนเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรสนับสนุนให้ครูในระดับการศึกษาต่าง ๆ นำระบบการสอนมาใช้สำหรับห้องเรียนแบบศูนย์การเรียน ในวงการศึกษาของไทยให้มากขึ้น เพราะชุดการสอนได้รับการพิสูจน์แล้วว่า สามารถเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนให้มีคุณภาพสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose: The Purpose of this study was to construct instructional packages on “Earth Crust" for Mathayom Suksa One students. The instructional packages were also tried-out to determine it effectiveness Method and Procedure: 1. The investigator constructed the instructional packages of Mathayom Suksa One on “Earth Crust" for four of Units through group process and multi-media approach 2. The Packages were tried out on one to one and small group basis of ten pupils who were randomly selected 3. The investigator then experimented the revised packages in a field test with a class of 40 Prathom Seven pupils. In the experiment, the pre-tests were given, followed by learning activities for all topics in each package, and the post-tests. The data were computed to determine efficiency of the packages and compare the significant difference of the pre-test and post-test scores at the .01 level, using the Z-test. Major Findings: Accoraing to the stated 90/90 standard, the efficiency of instructional packages were met at 90.06/88.83 95.93/90.65 95.37/92.91 and 98.2/91.75 respectively. The pre-tests and post-tests showed that pupils knowledge was improved significantly. Recommendation: Teacher in all educational leuels should be encouraged to use more of the systematic instruction packages as aids to teaching because the instructional packages for learning center classrooms have been proved effective for quality learning.
Share
COinS