Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แบบฝึกหัดสำหรับสอนเรื่องวลีในภาษาไทย ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Exercises for teaching phrases in the Thai language at the certificate of education level
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฐะปะนีย์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.74
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะสร้างแบบฝึกหัดสำหรับสอนเรื่องวลีในระดับป.กศ.ต้น ของวิทยาลัยครู เพื่อให้นักเรียนและครูสามารถนำไปใช้ให้เป็นประโยชน์ต่อการเรียนการสอนเรื่องนี้ และจะเป็นแนวทางสำหรับครูและผู้สนใจในการสร้างแบบฝึกหัดเรื่องอื่นๆต่อไปด้วย วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างเครื่องมือขึ้นใช้ในการวิจัย 2 ชนิด คือ แบบฝึกหัดสำหรับสอนเรื่องวลีทั้ง 7 ชนิดและแบบทดสอบจำนวน 60 ข้อ เป็นแบบปรนัย ชนิดเลือกตอบ นำแบบทดสอบที่มีความเที่ยงไปทดสอบกลุ่มประชากร ซึ่งเป็นนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูหมู่บ้านจอมบึง ราชบุรี จำนวน 100 คน เมื่อให้ทำแบบฝึกหัดครบทุกเรื่องและเฉลยคำตอบแล้ว จึงนำแบบทดสอบฉบับเดิมไปทดสอบซ้ำ นำผลของการทดสอบทั้ง 2 ครั้งมาวิเคราะห์ความก้าวหน้าของคะแนนก่อนและหลังการทำแบบฝึกหัด และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการสอบก่อนและหลังการทำแบบฝึกหัด สรุปผลการวิจัย จากการทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากการทำแบบฝึกหัด และการทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญของความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการสอบดังกล่าว ปรากฏว่านักศึกษามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของความก้าวหน้าคิดเป็นร้อยละ 17.57 และการทำแบบฝึกหัด ทำให้คะแนนเฉลี่ยของผลการสอบทั้งสองครั้งแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญและเป็นไปในทางที่ดีขึ้น สรุปได้ว่าแบบฝึกหัดมีประสิทธิภาพทำให้นักศึกษามีความรู้เรื่องวลีเพิ่มขึ้น สามารถนำไปใช้สำหรับสอนเรื่องวลีในระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาการศึกษาได้ ข้อเสนอแนะ 1. ครูควรหาความรู้และศึกษาวิธีการสร้างแบบฝึกหัดขึ้นใช้ประกอบการสอนวิชาหลักภาษาไทย เพราะแบบฝึกหัดจะช่วยนักเรียนในด้านการเรียนรู้เรื่องนั้นๆ และเป็นประโยชน์ในการนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน ส่วนครูจะทราบปัญหา ฝึกและเน้นได้ตรงจุด อีกทั้งจะมีเวลาว่างเพิ่มขึ้น และใช้เวลาว่างในการศึกษาหาความรู้ หาวิธีการสอนใหม่ๆ และประดิษฐ์อุปกรณ์ที่เป็นจุดสนใจมาใช้ในการเรียนการสอนวิชาภาษาไทยได้มากขึ้น 2. แบบฝึกหัดที่ดีควรมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่แน่นอนเพื่อใช้วัดผลการเรียนการสอนของนักเรียนลุครูได้ แบบฝึกหัดที่มีประสิทธิภาพนั้น ควรปรับปรุงแก้ไขให้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี เหมาะสมกับวัย สติปัญญา และระดับชั้นด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this thesis was to build different forms of exercises for the teaching of phrases in the Thai language at the Lower Certificate of Education Level in Teachers’ Colleges. These exercises will be available for students and teachers in the classroom and will also be a guide for those who are interested in building other useful exercises. Procedure: There were main tools used in this research. One was the exercises for teaching seven kinds of phrases, and the other was the objective test containing 60 multiple choice items. The researcher then used the valid test among 100 students of Chombung Village Teachers’ College. After doing all exercises and after reviewing all the answers, the researcher used the former test for the post-test. Then the researcher analysed the results of the tests to compare the students’ marks before and after doing the exercises. The final step was to test the difference in the averages of the marks before and after doing the exercises by z-test. Results: From the comparison of the pre-test and post-test and from the comparison of the difference in the averages of the marks according to z – test, it appeared that the students improved 17.57%. The exercises produced a difference in the averages. The improvement in the averages was highly significant, mainly due to the exercises. This definitely showed that the exercises were efficient because they helped the students know more of the phrasal subjects. The exercises will surely be useful if they are used in the teaching of ‘phrases’ at the certificate of education level. Recommendations: 1. Teachers should acquire knowledge and learning techniques of building various kinds of exercises for teaching the Principles of Thai Language. Exercises are always helpful in bringing students to the knowledge of certain subjects. The students will be able to use them in their daily lives too. The teachers will be able to recognize problems and will be able to drill and to stress the points in question. Also, their free-time will be used more for studying, finding new methods of teaching and inventing aids of interest to use in the instruction of the Thai language. 2. Good exercises should maintain definite aims in order to evaluate students’ learning and the teaching of teachers. Effective exercises should all be developed into standard form, suitable to the age, intellect and the learning level of the students.
Creative Commons License