Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์การเคลื่อนไหวของอาวุธมวยไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kinesiology study on Thai Boxing
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูศักดิ์ เวชแพศย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.62
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์ที่จะศึกษารีแอคชั่นไทม์และแรงกระทบของอาวุธหมัด ศอกและเตะ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักมวยอาชีพจากค่ายมวยต่าง ๆ ในกรุงเทพ ฯ 7 ค่าย จำนวน 20 คน และบุคคลธรรมดา 20 คน ในการทดลองผู้เข้ารับการทดลองจะทำ 3 ท่า คือ หมัด ศอก และเตะ แต่ละท่าทำ 3 ครั้ง แยกเป็นซ้ายและขวา วัดรีแอคชั่นไทม์ด้วยเครื่องวัดเวลาอีเล็คโทรนิคส์ วัดแรงกระทบด้วยไดนาโมมิเตอร์เมื่อเปรียบเทียบนักมวยกับบุคคลธรรมดา ในกลุ่มที่มีน้ำหนักใกล้เคียงกัน (50-55 กิโลกรัม) ในข้างที่ถนัดพบว่ารีแอคชั่นไทม์ค่าเฉลี่ยของหมัดใช้เวลา 1.07 วินาที ช้ากว่าบุคคลธรรมดาซึ่งมีค่า .92 วินาที (p<.05) ศอก นักมวยมีค่าเฉลี่ย.99 วินาที ของบุคคลธรรมดา .89 วินาที (p<.05) เตะ นักมวยมีค่าเฉลี่ย 1.22 วินาที บุคคลธรรมดา 1.17 วินาที ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในด้านแรงกระทบนั้น นักมวยมีค่าเฉลี่ยของหมัด 223.35กิโลกรัม บุคคลธรรมดา 221.10 กิโลกรัม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ศอก บุคคลธรรมดาหนักกว่า มีค่า 187.90 กิโลกรัม และนักมวยมีค่า 147.20 กิโลกรัม (p<.05) ส่วนการเตะนักมวยเตะได้แรงกว่า มีค่า 401.39 กิโลกรัม และบุคคลธรรมดา มีค่า 256.43 กิโลกรัม (p<.05) และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบในนักมวยน้ำหนักต่างกัน พบว่านักมวยที่หนัก 44-49 กิโลกรัม มีแรงกระทบน้อยกว่านักมวยที่หนัก 50-55 กิโลกรัม ทั้งหมัด ศอก แตะ แต่ในด้านรีแอคชั่นไทม์ไม่แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทั้ง หมัด ศอก และเตะ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบรีแอคชั่นไทม์ระหว่างข้างที่ถนัดและถนัดของนักมวย และบุคคลธรรมดา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนในแรงกระทบนั้นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติในหมัด ศอก และแตะ ทั้งในนักมวยและบุคคลธรรมดา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the reaction time and the impact force of fisting, elbowing and kicking in Thai boxing, the subjects in this study include 20 professional boxers, randomly selected from various boxing camps in the Bangkok Metropolitan area, and 20 non-boxers. Every subject has to perform the act of fisting, elbowing and kicking three times with his left as well as right fist, elbow and leg, respective. His reaction time is measured by an electronic timer and his impact force by a dynamometer. The mean reaction times of both groups, which are in a similar weight groups, are 1.07 sec. for boxers and .92 sec. for non-boxers (p<.05) in fisting; .99 sec. for boxers and .89 sec. for non-boxers (p<.05) in elbowing; and 1.22 sec. for boxers and 1.17 for non-boxers in kicking. The difference found in the comparison of both groups’ performances is non significant. The mean values of both groups’ impact force in the same performances are 223.35 kg. for boxers and 221.10 kg. for non-boxers and 187.90 kg. for boxers and 147.20 kg. for non-boxers in elbowing (p<.05) and 401.39 kg. for boxers and 256.43 kg. for non-boxers (p<.05). The comparison shows that the boxers have a lower value of impact force in elbowing but a higher value of impact force in fisting and kicking than the non-boxers. The difference of both groups’ impact force is, however, non-significant. Moreover, the study shows that the boxers weighing 44-49 kg. have a lower value of impact force than the boxers weighing 50-55 kg. in all fisting, elbowing and kicking but the comparison of their reaction time shows no significant difference. The study also includes the comparison of reaction time between the performances of the preferable and the non-preferable sides of both boxers and non-boxers in fisting, elbowing and kicking, the difference is non-significant. However, the difference in impact force of their preferable and non-preferable sides in the performances of fisting, elbowing and kicking bears significance in both boxers and non-boxers and have a higher value in the preferable side.
Creative Commons License