Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Job satisfaction of nurses in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพรัตน์ ผลาพิบูลย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.233
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล กรุงเทพมหานครเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจในงาน วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลระหว่าง 2.1 พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลที่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงานกับพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงาน 2.2 พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐบาลกับโรงพยาบาลของเอกชน 2.3 ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน วิธีวิจัย การสำรวจความคิดเห็นในเรื่องความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลกรุงเทพมหานคร ครั้งนี้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสำรวจที่สร้างขึ้นเองประกอบด้วยข้อทดสอบ ย่อย 7 อย่าง มีทั้งหมด 80 ข้อ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร เป็นพยาบาลระดับวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลมาแล้วไม่น้อยกว่า 1 ปี ตั้งแต่ระดับพยาบาลประจำการ หัวหน้าตึก และผู้ตรวจการ ในโรงพยาบาลในกรุงเทพมหานคร 21 แห่ง ให้เป็นตัวแทนของพยาบาลจากโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ โรงพยาบาลของเอกชน ทั้งที่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงานและไม่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงาน สุ่มตัวอย่างมา 340 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืน 315 ฉบับ ในจำนวนนี้ 300 ฉบับ (88.23 %) ใช้การได้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ และทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้อัตราส่วนวิกฤติ (t-test) เป็นสถิติในการทดสอบ สรุปผลการวิจัย 1.ความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ความพึงพอใจในเรื่องเงินเดือนและสวัสดิการ กับโอกาสก้าวหน้าในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับต่ำ ความพึงพอใจในเรื่องศักดิ์ศรีของอาชีพ อยู่ในระดับสูง 2.ผลการเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลระหว่างพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลที่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงาน กับโรงพยาบาลที่ไม่มีนักเรียนมาฝึกงาน พยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐบาล กับโรงพยาบาลของเอกชน พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานตั้งแต่ 11 ปีขึ้นไปกับ 1-5ปี และ 6-10 ปี กับ 1-5 ปี มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติทางสถิติที่ 0.01 แต่พยาบาลที่ปฏิบัติงานแต่ 11 ปี ขึ้นไปกับ 6-10 ปีไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 ผลการวิจัยสนองสมมติฐานทุกข้อ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The primary purpose of this research was designed to study the opinions of nurses in Bangkok Metropolis concerning their job satisfaction. Objectives of the Research : 1. To study the job satisfaction of nurses in Bangkok Metropolis. 2. To compare the job satisfaction among nurses in various situations and variety periods of time in working between: 2.1 Nurses working in the hospitals used for the affiliation of student nurses to practice of nursing and nurses working in the hospitals with out the affiliation of student nurses to practice of nursing. 2.2 Nurses in governmental hospitals and nurses in private hospitals. 2.3 The period of times in working. Methodology A comparative survey was designed to study the opinions concerning job satisfaction of nurses in Bangkok Metropolis. The questionnaire had been constructed by the researcher consists of 7 subtests with 80 items. A sample was drawn at random for 340 professional nurses worked in the hospitals not less than one year. The target population was the groups of staff nurses, head nurses and nurse - supervisors from 21 hospitals in Bangkok Metropolis. These represented of nurses in both governmental and private hospitals where the student nurses affiliated for their practice of nursing and nurses in the hospitals with out the affiliation of student nurses for practice of nursing. There were 315 respondents and only 300 respondents (88.23 percent) could be used as an analyzing data. An analysis of variance has been used, especially t-test in order to test the statistically significant differences in various groups. Major findings 1. The nurses in Bangkok Metropolis were found, in general to be fairly satisfied with their job. Although their satisfaction regarding to the salary and benefits, opportunity for advancement are at a low level. Their satisfaction on the job's prestige is at a high level. 2. There are statistically significant differences in job satisfaction among the group of nurses : between nurses working in the governmental and private hospitals used for the affiliation of student nurses to practice of nursing and nurses in the hospitals with out the affiliation of student nurses to practice of nursing, including the period of times in working not less than 11 years and 1-5 years, 6-10 years and 1-5 years. There is no statistically significant difference at 0.01 level, in job satisfaction between the period of times in working not less than 11 years and 1-5 years. The hypotheses had been tested and were accepted.
Share
COinS