Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "บัญญัติไตรยางค์" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "interpolation" for prathom Suksa five
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.229
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจะสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “บัญญัติไตรยางศ์" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 Standard) วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 140 กรอบ และแบบทดสอบ 30 ข้อ เรื่องบัญญัติไตรยางศ์ แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดหนองปลาหมอ และโรงเรียนวัดบ้านสิงห์ จำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากรทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์ เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัย บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 94.99/87.03 ซึ่งนับว่านักเรียนทำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก แต่ทำแบบทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตามนักเรียนเมื่อเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้ว มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนรู้ เรื่องบัญญัติไตรยางศ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ ความเข้าใจในเรื่อง “บัญญัติไตรยางศ์" เพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose The purpose of this study was to construct a Programmed Lesson “Interpolation" for Prathom Suksa Five and to investigate the effectiveness of a Programmed Lesson based on the 90/90 Standard. Procedures The researcher constructed the 140 frames of Programmed Lesson and Thirty test items “Interpolation". The hundred students in Prathom Suksa Five from Wat Nong Plamor School and Wat Bansing School were as sample for the experiment. They were given the pre-test and post-test when they learned the Programmed Lesson. The data were corrected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The 90/90 standard were used. Results The analysis of test results indicated that the programmed Lesson met the 90/90 standard at the level of 94.99/87.03. The students were able to make the average score of 94.99 percent on the programmed lesson, which was higher than the first 90 standard. And they were able to make the average score of 87.03 percent on the post-test, which was lower than the second 90 standard. The result is therefore a little lower than the level of the 90/90 standard. However, the [arithmetic] mean of pre-test showed the significant difference at the level of .01. This means that the Programmed lesson has significantly improved the knowledge of the students on “Interpolation."
Creative Commons License