Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างแบบฝึกหัดภาษาไทยเรื่อง "สระเสียงยาว" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of Thai long vowels skill exercises for the lower primary level
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิติยวดี บุญซื่อ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.226
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัย การวิจัยนี้ เพื่อสร้างแบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทย เกี่ยวกับการใช้สระเสียงยาวในระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาตอนต้น นอกจากสร้างขึ้นเอง ผู้วิจัยยังได้ขยายขอบเขตไปถึงการรวบรวมแบบฝึกหัดที่มีอยู่แล้วตามโรงเรียนต่าง ๆ เข้าด้วยกัน รวมทั้งการจัดลำดับตามความยากง่ายของลักษณะของแบบฝึก โดยเรียงจากง่ายไปหายาก วิธีวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาหนังสือซึ่งเป็นส่วนประกอบของการสร้างแบบฝึกหัด แล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นแบบฝึกหัดทักษะที่มีแบบฝึกหลาย ๆ ลักษณะประกอบกัน สำหรับใช้กับนักเรียนในระดับประถมต้น แต่ก่อนที่จะนำไปใช้กับเด็ก ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสำรวจความคิดเห็นขึ้น 1 ชุด เพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแบบฝึกทักษะนี้ โดยใช้อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา 50 คน และอาจารย์โรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร 50 คน รวม 100 คน หลังจากนั้นได้นำข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ของแบบฝึกหัด และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์ในโรงเรียนทั้ง 2 สังกัด โดยทดสอบค่า “z" ผลการวิจัย แบบฝึกหัดทักษะภาษาไทย เรื่อง “สระเสียงยาว" ที่สร้างขึ้นนี้เป็นแบบฝึกหัดที่ใช้ได้ และความคิดเห็นของอาจารย์โรงเรียนทั้ง 2 สังกัด เกี่ยวกับลักษณะของแบบฝึกหัดทักษะไม่แตกต่างกัน คือมีความเห็นว่า ลักษณะของแบบฝึกส่วนใหญ่ที่มีอยู่ในแบบฝึกหัดใช้ได้ และเหมาะสมกับนักเรียนในระดับประถมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Statement of the Problem The purpose of this research was to construct the Thai Long Vowels Skill Exercises for the Lower Primary Level. Moreover the study had included the collecting of the exercises that some schools had been constructed and rearranged the exercises according to the easiness of the items. Procedure In collecting the data, the researcher had studied the books that were the component part of constructing the exercises for the Lower Primary Level. Before using exercises with the students, the researcher had constructed the questionnaires [in order] to gather the teacher’s opinion about these exercises in the sense of validity and usability. The samples of this study were 100 teachers from the Demonstration School and Government School. All the data gathered were analysed. The “z" test was used to discern differences between the Government School and Demonstration School. Results The Thai Long Vowels Skill Exercises for the Lower Primary Level are suitable to be used for students. The idea of the teachers from both Government School and Demonstration School are about the same on the quality and validity of the exercises.
Creative Commons License