Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง "ตัวคูณรร่วมน้อย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson on "Least Common Multiple" for prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรรณี ศิริโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.225
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่อง “ตัวคูณร่วมน้อย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 90 ตัวแรก หมายถึง การที่นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 90 ตัวหลัง หมายถึง การที่นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบภายหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนโปรแกรมจบได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 90 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย การวิจัยได้ดำเนินการตามลำดับขั้นดังนี้ 1. สร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมชนิดเส้นตรง เรื่อง “ตัวคูณร่วมน้อย" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หก จำนวน 254 กรอบ โดยอาศัยหลักสูตร จุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมเป็นหลักในการสร้าง 2. สร้างแบบทดสอบจำนวน 40 ข้อ เพื่อไปทดสอบนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม แบบทดสอบมีค่าความเชื่อถือได้ .86 3. นำบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมไปทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า เหตุที่เลือกทดลองใช้กับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ห้า เพราะว่านักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่หกได้เรียนเนื้อหาวิชาที่มีอยู่ในบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมแล้วในขณะที่ทำการทดลอง 4. ทดลองบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ขั้น คือ 4.1 ขั้นหนึ่งต่อหนึ่ง ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนฤทธิณรงค์รอน จำนวนหนึ่งคน 4.2 ขั้นกลุ่มเล็ก ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนฤทธิณรงค์รอน จำนวน 10 คน 4.3 ขั้นภาคสนาม ทดลองกับนักเรียนโรงเรียนฤทธิณรงค์รอน จำนวน 100 คน ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 94.83/87.85 นั่นคือ นักเรียนสามารถตอบคำถามในบทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ย 94.83 ของจำนวนคำตอบทั้งหมด ซึ่งสูงกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวแรกที่กำหนดไว้ และนักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน บทเรียนได้ถูกต้องโดยเฉลี่ยร้อยละ 87.85 ซึ่งต่ำกว่ามาตรฐาน 90 ตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ ดังนั้น บทเรียนนี้มีประสิทธิภาพต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์มาตรฐานที่กำหนดไว้เล็กน้อย แต่ความแตกต่างระหว่างคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการทดสอบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แสดงว่าบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ ทำให้ผู้เรียนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในเรื่องตัวคูณร่วมน้อยเพิ่มขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of the study : The purpose of this research was to construct a programmed lesson on “Least common multiple" for Prathom Suksa Six, and to find out the effectiveness of a programmed lesson on the 90/90 standard. The first 90 standard means the students are able to make the average score of 90 percent on the programmed lesson. The second 90 standard means the students are able to make the average score of 90 percent on the post-test. Procedures The procedures of this research are as follows: 1. Constructed two hundred and fifty-four frames of linear programmed lesson on “Least common multiple" for Prathom Suksa Six based on the content in the curriculum and the behavioral objectives. 2. Constructed forty test items for pre-testing and post-testing. The reliability of the test was .86 3. Tried out the programmed lesson with Prathom Suksa Five students. The Prathom Suksa Five students were used because during the period of field testing the Prathom Suksa Six students have already studied this lesson. 4. Tried out the programmed lesson in three steps as follows: 4.1 One-to-one-testing, the sample was a student of Ritinarongron school. 4.2 Small-group-testing, the samples were ten students of Ritinarongron school. 4.3 Field-testing, the samples were one hundred students of Ritinarongron school. Results : The results indicated that programmed lesson met the 90/90 standard at the level of 94.83/87.85. The students were able to make the average score of 94.83 percent on the programmed lesson, which was higher than the first 90 standard. They were able to make the average score of 87.85 percent on the post-test, which was lower than the second 90 standard. However, the arithmetic means of pre-test and post-test showed the significant differences at the level of .01. This means that the programmed lesson has significantly improved the knowledge of the students on “Least Common Multiple."
Creative Commons License