Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
งานบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคกลาง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The educational administrative tasks of municipal elementary school in Thailand Central Region
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ภิญโญ สาธร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.44
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาโครงสร้างของระบบการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคกลาง 2. เพื่อศึกษางานบริหารการศึกษาภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคกลางโดยเฉพาะในด้านต่อไปนี้ 2.1 งานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2.2 งานบริหารวิชาการ 2.3 งานบริหารบุคลากร 2.4 งานบริหารกิจการนักเรียน 2.5 งานบริหารธุรการและการเงิน 3. เพื่อทราบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างของระบบบริหารภายในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคกลาง และงานบริหารการศึกษาทั้ง งาน ดังกล่าว วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาเรื่องงานบริหารการศึกษาจากหนังสือ เอกสาร งานวิจัยอื่น แล้นำมาสร้างแบบสำรวจขึ้น 3 ชุด ชุดที่ 1 สำหรับผู้บริหารการศึกษาระดับโรงเรียน จังหวัด อำเภอ และเทศบาล ชุดที่ 2 สำหรับนักวิชาการได้แก่ครูและศึกษานิเทศก์ ชุดที่ 3 สำหรับประชาชน เมื่อสร้างแบบสำรวจเสร็จแล้ว ผู้วิจัยได้นำไปทดลองใช้กับครูใหญ่ ครู และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนของโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลและองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดที่ไม่ใช้โรงเรียนตัวอย่าง 4 โรงแก้ไขปรับปรุงแล้วจึงนำไปใช้ ชุดที่ 1 ใช้สอบถามผู้บริหารการศึกษา ได้แก่นายกเทศมนตรี 11 คน ปลัดเทศบาล 11 คน ศึกษาธิการจังหวัด 5 คน ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ 11 คน หัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาเทศบาล 11 คน ครูใหญ่ 26 คน ผู้ช่วยครูใหญ่ 15 คน รวม 90 คน ชุดที่ 2 ถามนักวิชาการ ได้แก่ครู 307 คน ศึกษานิเทศก์ 51 คน รวม 358 คนชุดที่ 3 ถามผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 360 คน จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละและไคสแคว์ทดสอบความแตกต่างของคำตอบระหว่างกลุ่มผู้ตอบ จำแนกวุฒิ ตำแหน่ง และขนาดโรงเรียน นอกจากนี้ยังใช้การสังเกตและสัมภาษณ์เพื่อหาข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมและเพื่อความแม่นตรง สรุปผลการวิจัยและข้อค้นพบ 1. ผลของการวิจัยได้ข้อสรุปออกมาเป็นเอกฉันท์จากทุกกลุ่มประชากรว่าโรงเรียนปฏิบัติงานด้านธุรการและการเงินมากและเหมาะสมเป็นอันดับหนึ่ง และปฏิบัติงานด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนน้อยที่สุด 2. พิจารณางานบริหารการศึกษา 5 งาน ได้ข้อสรุปว่า 2.1 งานชุมชน ผู้บริหาร นักวิชาการ ประชาชน เห็นว่าประชาชนมีส่วนร่วมในกิจการของโรงเรียนและความช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนน้อย และเห็นว่าโรงเรียนก็ให้ความช่วยเหลือชุมชนน้อยด้วย แต่ในด้านการให้ความร่วมมือกับหน่วยราชการอื่นดีมากในความคิดเห็นของนักวิชาการแต่ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าดีปานกลาง 2.2 งานวิชาการ ผู้บริหารมีความเข้าใจในเรื่องหลักสูตรดีมาก เกี่ยวกับประโยชน์ที่เด็กได้รับจากการโรงเรียนในโรงเรียนประชาชนเห็นว่าได้ประโยชน์มาก ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าได้ประโยชน์ปานกลาง แต่นักวิชาการเห็นว่าได้ประโยชน์น้อย เกี่ยวกับนิเทศการสอนของครูใหญ่ผู้บริหารและประชาชนเห็นว่ามีปฏิบัติค่อนข้างมาก แต่นักวิชาการเห็นว่าปฏิบัติปานกลาง การพัฒนาครูด้านวิชาการ ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าโรงเรียนได้ประโยชน์ปานกลาง แต่นักวิชาการเห็นว่าน้อย ปัญหาครูต้องสอนไม่ตรงตามความถนัดมีน้อยทั้งตามความเห็นของผู้บริหารนักวิชาการ เสรีภาพในการจัดทำข้อสอบทั้งผู้บริหารและนักวิชาการเห็นว่ามีมากหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาในโรงเรียนช่วยครูและครูใหญ่ได้น้อย ตามความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารศึกษานิเทศก์ให้ความช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนปานกลางในความเห็นของผู้บริหารแต่น้อยในความเห็นของนักวิชาการ ศึกษาจังหวัด ศึกษาธิการอำเภอ และหัวหน้าหมวดการศึกษาเทศบาลช่วยเหลือโรงเรียนทางด้านวิชาการน้อยตามความเห็นของผู้บริหารและนักวิชาการ 2.3 งานบริหารบุคลากร ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าตนเองมีบทบาทในการบริหารบุคลากรน้อยแต่เกี่ยวกับความเหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติงานด้านนี้ของโรงเรียนผู้บริหารเห็นว่าดีมาก แต่นักวิชาการและประชาชนเห็นว่าดีปานกลาง 2.4 งานกิจการนักเรียน เกี่ยวกับปัญหาเกณฑ์เด็กเข้าเรียนมีปัญหาน้อยทั้งความเห็นของผู้บริหารและนักวิชาการ ส่วนการปฏิบัติการด้านนี้ เหมาะสมหรือไม่นั้นนักวิชาการและประชาชนเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง แต่ผู้บริหารเห็นว่าน้อย 2.5 งานด้านธุรการและการเงิน ผู้บริหารและประชาชนเห็นว่าโรงเรียนปฏิบัติตามระเบียบเคร่งครัดและมีความเหมาะสมในการปฏิบัติค่อนข้างมาก แต่นักวิชาการเห็นว่าอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. เกี่ยวกับโครงสร้างการบริหารในโรงเรียนจัดได้ค่อนข้างเหมาะสม แต่มีปัญหาเรื่องจำนวนบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมีไม่พอกับตำแหน่ง เพราะโรงเรียนส่วนมากเป็นโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และขนาดกลางมีครูเกิน 15 คนอยู่เพียง 8 โรง จาก 26 โรง มากที่สุดมีครู 32 คน มีอยู่โรงเรียนเดียว 4. เกี่ยวกับอาคารสถานที่และอุปกรณ์อำนวยความสะดวกต่างๆ ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาสังกัดเทศบาลในภาคกลางได้รับความเอาใจใส่จากเทศบาลดีที่สุดเท่าที่งบประมาณของเทศบาลจะอำนวย แต่ทางด้านวิชาการได้รับความช่วยเหลือจากทุกฝ่ายที่เกี่ยวข้องน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purposes of the Study 1. To study the structure of school Administration in Municipal Elementary Education in Thailand central region. 2. To study the educational administrative tasks of municipal Elementary Schools in Thailand central region for the following topics : 2.1 Relation between schools and communities. 2.2 Academic administration. 2.3 Personnel administration. 2.4 Students' activities. 2.5 Finance and business administration. 3. To know the problems of the structures within the school administration of Municipal Elementary Education in Thailand central region for the five topics above. Method and Procedure The researcher studied school administration from many textbooks, journals, and the others researches ; then, developed 3 questionnaires : 1. The questionnaire for the .school administrators at the level of Changwat, Amphur, and Municipal. 2. The questionnaire for the academic persons, teachers and supervisors of instruction. 3. The questionnaire for the general people. When the researcher constructed these 3 kinds of questionnaires already, then these questionnaires were used with the principals, teachers and student's parents for the Municipal Elementary' Schools which are not the schools in the sample After these questionnaires were pretested, then they were improved to be used for the research Instrument in the sample. After the questionnaires were given to the people in the sample; then the data were analysed by using x2 test and Percent to see the differences between groups of the people in the sample which are devided into degrees they got, their ranks, and the sizes of schools in which they work. Besides the questionnaires; the researcher used observation and interview to seek for the additional data for the acuracy of this research. Sample: The first kind of questionnaire was given to 11 mayors, 11 municipal deputies, 5 Changwat superintendents, 11 Amphur superintendents 11 head of municipal educational department, 26 principals, and 15 vice-principals: The second kind of questionnaire was given to 307 teachers and 51 supervisors of instruction. The third kind of questionnaire was given to 260 students' parents. Conclusion and Findings. 1. The result from analysing data is : business administration and finances in schools are good, hut the ,relation between schools and communities is not as good as business administration, finances, academic administration, personnel administration, and the 'students' activities. 2. The result for 42 in the purposes is : 2.1 Subjects in the sample think that the relation between schools .and communities is not as good the relation between schools and the other official offices. 2.2 For the academic area, the administrators understand school curriculum deeply. Students' Parents think that it is very useful for students to study in schools, the administrators think that it is useful hut is not as high as the students' parents. The teachers and supervisors think that it is loss useful for the students to study in schools. For the teaching process ; the principals, the administrators, and the students' parents think that it is successful in schools in the sample, But the teachers and supervisors think that it is not as successful as the first group. For the teacher in-service training the administrators think that it is at the middle degree for this kind of success; but the teachers and supervisors think that it is less success. Teachers teach in the field they are not skillful is not the big problem for the administrators, teachers, and the supervisors. They also think that teachers are free in the Valuation program in their schools. The administrators think that the beads of the subject area in schools cannot help teachers and Principals in schools as much as they require. The administrators think that the supervisors help schools more than the teachers think. The administrators, teachers, and the supervisors think Changwat superintendents, Amphur superintendents, and head of Municipal Education department can not help for academic area to schools as much as they require. 2.3 For the personnel administration, the administrators think that their roles in this way is not as much as they want. 2.4 The problem for student enrollment is not very bard in the view of the subjects. 2.5 The administrators And the students' parents think that the business administration and finances are good and practical ,but the teachers think that it is not as good as the administrators and. the .parents think. 3. The structure of the school administration is suitable there is a problem about the school personnel are not enough. 4. The Municipal is good in giving help for the buildings And equipments; but it is not gold in giving help for the academic area.
Creative Commons License