Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประยุกต์พุทธธรรมในการบริหารการศึกษาด้านบุคลากร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Application of Buddhist Dhamma to educational personnel administration
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สาโรช บัวศรี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.43
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นว่าหลักธรรมในพระพุทธศาสนาบางประการใช้ในการบริหารการศึกษาด้านบุคลากรได้เป็นอย่างดี เช่น สติ-สัมปชัญญะ และ หิริ – โอตตัปปะใช้ในการปกครองตนเอง 2. เพื่อส่งเสริมให้มีการศึกษาเล่าเรียนหลักธรรมในพระพุทธศาสนาสำหรับใช้เป็นรากฐานของการบริหารการศึกษา ด้านบุคลากรในด้านต่างๆ เช่น การปกครองผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา และการเสริมสร้างสัมพันธภาพกับผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา คือ พรหมวิหาร 4, สัปปุริสธรรม 7, สังคหวัตถุ 4, ขันติ-โสรัจจะ, ปธาน 4, อิทธิบาท 4, เวสารัชชกรณธรรม 5 และมรรค 8 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย ดำเนินการวิจัยค้นคว้าแบบสำรวจ ซึ่งอาจสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. สำรวจเพื่อให้ได้ปัญหาสำคัญที่ประสบอยู่ในการบริหารการศึกษา ด้านบุคลากรในปัจจุบัน 2. ในการสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อทำการสำรวจนั้น ได้ริเริ่มใช้หลักธรรม 10 ประการ ซึ่งอาจเทียบได้กับหลักบริหาร งานบุคคลแผนใหม่ เป็นแนวในการบริหารบุคลากร 3. คำตอบที่ได้จากแบบสอบถาม ยืนยันว่าหลักธรรมดังกล่าวนั้นใช้แก้ปัญหาในการบริหารบุคลากรได้จริง และเป็นเครื่องมือที่ดีในการบริหารบุคลากรอีกด้วย ก. เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งผลขั้นสุดท้ายของการวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถาม 2 ชนิด (แบบสำรวจความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามชนิดให้ตอบได้อย่างเต็มที่) เป็นเครื่องมือของการวิจัย สนับสนุนด้วยกลุ่มตัวอย่างชนิดที่มีความมุ่งหมาย คือ กลุ่มผู้บริหาร (ครูใหญ่ อาจารย์ใหญ่ ผู้อำนวยการในโรงเรียนรัฐบาล และวิทยาลัยของรัฐบาลรวมทั้งหมด 100 คน จาก 4 ภาค) และกลุ่มผู้รู้ (พระสงฆ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิฝ่ายบริหาร ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิด้านพระพุทธศาสนา นักบริหารการศึกษาทั่วไป และนักวิชาการด้านบริหารการศึกษารวมทั้งหมด 25 ท่าน ใน 4 จังหวัด) ข. ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 93 คน(93 %) เห็นว่าพุทธธรรมสามารถนำไปใช้แก้ปัญหาในการบริหารบุคลากรได้จริง 2. ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 97 คน(97 %) เห็นว่าพุทธธรรมเป็นเครื่องมือในการบริหารบุคลากรประสบความสำเร็จจริง 3. ผู้บริหารการศึกษา 94 คน (94%) เชื่อว่า การบริหารจิต (ระดับหนึ่งของสัมมาสมาธิ) ช่วยให้การบริหารบุคลากรประสบความสำเร็จจริง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose of this research 1. To verify the fact that certain Buddhist Dhammas are highly applicable to educational personnel administration, namely, using Sati-Sampajanna, and Hiri-Ottappa for self-control. 2. To promote the study of Buddhist Dhammas as the foundation of educational personnel administration in various fields, for example, the control of subordinates, and promoting human relationships, namely, Prammavihara 4, Sappurisadhamma 7, Sangahavatthu 4, Kanti-Soracca, Padhana 4, Iddhipada 4, Vesarajjakaranadhamma 5, and Magga 8. Research Procedures The survey – type research is used in this study. The main steps in the inquiry are : 1. To locate significant problems in educational personnel administration facing us today. 2. To construct the questionnaires, introducing for the first time the ten Buddhist Dhammas, which are comparable to modern personnel administration principles, as main principles in personnel work. 3. The responses from the questionnaires confirm the facts that the ten Buddhist Dhammas could solve many problems, and successfully serve as instruments, in personnel administration. A. Two type of questionnaires are used, namely, the opinionnaires, and the unrestricted type, to be answered by 100 selected administrators (headmasters, principles, and directors in government schools and colleges) from 4 different geographical regions of the country, on the one hand; and also by 25 selected famous Scholars (learned Buddhist priests, learned Buddhist Scholars, educational executives, and Scholars in the fields of educational administration), from 4 provinces, on the other hand. B. The Purposive-Sampling method is used in conducting the study. Research Findings 1. 93 administrators (93%) confirmed that the Buddhist Dhammas could effectively solve problems in personnel work. 2. 97 administrators (97 %) confirmed that the Buddhist Dhammas are useful instruments for successful personnel administration. 3. 94 administrators (94 %) expressed the belief that mental training (which is the basic level of Samma Samadhi) would contribute to successful personnel administration.
Creative Commons License