Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในเขตการศึกษา 9
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Implementation of 2518 B.E. upper secondary school curriculum in educational region 9
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรชัย ตันติเมธ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.42
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสำรวจปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ในเขตการศึกษา 9 วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 14 ชุด แยกตามประเภทของบุคลากร โดยมีลักษณะคำถามเป็นแบบตรวจสอบปัญหา มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า และคำถามปลายเปิด เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคลากรที่มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการใช้หลักสูตรมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ฉบับพุทธศักราช 2518 ที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในโรงเรียนมัธยมสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตการศึกษา 9 จำนวน 7 โรงเรียน (ยกเว้นโรงเรียนมัธยมแบบประสม) บุคลากรที่ใช้เป็นประชากร ประกอบด้วยผู้บริหารโรงเรียน หัวหน้าหมวดวิชาที่ดำรงตำแหน่งในหมวดวิชาภาษาไทย หมวดวิชาสังคมศึกษา หมวดวิชาพลานามัย หมวดวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ หมวดวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ หมวดวิชาภาษาอังกฤษ หมวดวิชาศิลปศึกษา และหมวดวิชาศิลปปฏิบัติ อาจารย์ผู้สอนในแต่ละหมวดวิชาดังกล่าว เจ้าหน้าที่ต่างๆในโรงเรียน ได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนว เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผลการศึกษาและเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุด แบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด 210 ชุด ได้รับคืนมา 182 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.67 ของแบบสอบถามที่ส่งไปทั้งหมด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์แห่งสหสัมพันธ์จากตำแหน่งของคะแนน ผลการวิจัย ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การประกาศใช้หลักสูตรอย่างกระทันหันทำให้เกิดปัญหามากมายดังต่อไปนี้ ในด้านบริหารหลักสูตร ประสบปัญหาในหลายๆด้าน ซึ่งได้แก่ ความขาดแคลนจำนวนบุคลากรที่รับผิดชอบงานด้านต่างๆ ความเพียงพอของหนังสือหลักสูตรและเอกสารชุดคู่มือประกอบหลักสูตร การกำหนดนโยบายร่วมกันระหว่างโรงเรียนในกลุ่ม และการจัดโปรแกรมการเรียนให้สอดคล้องกับสภาพของท้องถิ่นและความสนใจของผู้เรียน ในด้านการสอนและการประเมินผลมีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับ 1) การเขียนจุดมุ่งหมายเชิงพฤติกรรมของอาจารย์ผู้สอน 2) การปรับเนื้อหาให้เหมาะสมและสามารถนำไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน 3) ความไม่เพียงพอของเวลาที่จะใช้สอนให้ครบตามหลักสูตร การฝึกปฏิบัติ การทำแบบฝึกหัดและการศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองของนักเรียน 4) การขาดความรู้พื้นฐานที่เพียงพอ ก่อให้เกิดปัญหาในการเลือกเรียนบางรายวิชา 5) ความขาดแคลนของหนังสือแบบเรียน หนังสืออ่านประกอบ อุปกรณ์การสอน และงบประมาณ โดยเฉพาะในวิชาที่ต้องการวัสดุอุปกรณ์และห้องเรียนห้องพิเศษ ปัญหาที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นเกิดขึ้นในหลายหมวดวิชา แม้จะมีปัญหาคล้ายคลึงกันก็ตาม แต่ละหมวดวิชามีปัญหามากน้อยแตกต่างกันออกไป การสำรวจปัญหาครั้งนี้ ได้จัดระดับปัญหาให้เห็นเด่นชัดในแต่ละหมวดวิชาด้วย เจ้าหน้าที่ทั้ง 4 ฝ่าย ซึ่งได้แก่ เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนว เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผลการศึกษาและเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุด ประสบปัญหาในระดับสูงคล้ายคลึงกันในด้านเหล่านี้คือ 1) การขาดแคลนบุคลากรซึ่งจะทำหน้าที่แต่ละฝ่ายโดยเฉพาะ 2) การขาดแคลนงบประมาณ สถานที่และอุปกรณ์ที่จะใช้ในการดำเนินงาน 3) ความไม่ชัดเจนของระเบียบที่จะใช้ในการปฏิบัติงาน เจ้าหน้าที่แนะแนวประสบปัญหาที่แตกต่างกันออกไปเกี่ยวกับการให้ข้อมูลของผู้ปกครองและบุคลากรในโรงเรียน เจ้าหน้าที่ทะเบียนประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการลงทะเบียน เจ้าหน้าที่วัดผลการศึกษาประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับระยะเวลาที่กำหนดให้อาจารย์ส่งผลการเรียน และเจ้าหน้าที่ห้องสมุดประสบปัญหาเกี่ยวกับความไม่เพียงพอของหนังสือที่จะให้บริการในห้องสมุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study The intent of this study is to survey the problems of the 2518 B.E. Upper Secondary School curriculum implementation in Educational Region 9. Procedures A questionnaire was administered to the personnel working in 7 schools under the auspices of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education (excluding Comprehensive High Schools). The personnel responding included administrators, department heads (Thai, Social Studies, Physical Education, Science, Mathematics, English, Art and vocational Education), classroom instructors, counselors, registrars, evaluators and librarians. The questionnaires comprised of 14 sets of questions for different groups of personnel. Each set was divided into two main sections; a check list and a rating scale (some sets included open-ended questions). The questionnaires were sent to 210 people and were returned by 182 (86.67 percent of the copies sent). The data were analyzed by using frequencies, percentage, arithmatic means, standard deviations and rank correlations. Findings The data from this study revealed that the abrupt enforcement of this new curriculum brought about a multitude of problems. In the phase of curriculum administration, several problems including the insufficiency of personnels and curriculum materials, policy-making as well as internal co-ordination among schools within the group and instructional program arrangements to suit local conditions and students’ interests. As for instruction and evaluation, numerous problems were categorized according to each subject area wherein priorities were set according to rated frequency. The study indicated that there are problems of 1) how to draw behavioral objectives for instruction 2) how to adjust learning contents to be applied in learners’ daily lives 3) adequate time for both teachers to cover all the contents in the curriculum and for students to study independently 4) inadequate academic background of the students generating the problems of guidance in course selection within some subject areas 5) lack of text; external readings; instructional materials due to insufficient budget, especially for those subject areas where special materials and classrooms were necessary. The four categories of staff-counselors, registrars, evaluators and librarians faced the following highly rated homogeneous problems: 1) lack of personnels for direct responsibilities; 2) insufficient budget, materials as well as inadequate offices, 3) the doubtful of some guides to operation. Counselors; however, confronted additional problems of different nature concerning parental and personnels co-operation, registrars faced the problems of sufficient time for enrollment, evaluators, the approval of learning measurement from instructors and librarians, lack of books to serve in the libraries.
Creative Commons License