Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเรียนมโนทัศน์ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concept learning of Sakonnakorn Teacher College students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรรณทิพย์ เภกะนันทน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.214
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาการเรียนมโนทัศน์ของนักศึกษาวิทยาลัยครูสกลนคร และศึกษาความยากง่ายในการเรียนมโนทัศน์แต่ละประเภท กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้มีจำนวน 80 คน เป็นนักศึกษาชั้น ป.กศ. ปีที่ 2 ชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน และชั้น ป.กศ. สูงปีที่ 2 ชาย 20 คน หญิง 20 คน ในการทดลองผู้รับการทดลองจะเข้ารับการทดลองเป็นรายบุคคล ซึ่งแต่ละคนจะต้องเรียนมโนทัศน์ทั้ง 6 ประเภท โดยวิธีการสุ่มว่าจะเรียนมโนทัศน์ประเภทใด ก่อน-หลัง มโนทัศน์ทั้ง 6 ประเภทมีดังนี้ 1. มโนทัศน์ ประเภทรูปร่าง-จำนวน 2. มโนทัศน์ประเภทรูปร่าง-สี 3. มโนทัศน์ประเภทรูปร่าง-เส้นรอบรูป 4. มโนทัศน์ประเภทจำนวน-สี 5. มโนทัศน์ประเภทจำนวน-เส้นรอบรูป 6. มโนทัศน์ประเภทสี-เส้นรอบรูป การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 3 ชั้น (Three Way Analysis of Variance with repeated measures on one factor) โดยมีระดับชั้น เพศ และประเภทมโนทัศน์ เป็นตัวแปรอิสระ คะแนนจำนวนครั้งถึงเกณฑ์กำหนดเป็นตัวแปรตาม ผลจากการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. นักศึกษาชั้น ป.กศ. ปีที่ 2 และ ป.กศ. สูงปีที่ 2 เรียนมโนทัศน์ได้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .01 2. นักศึกษาชายและหญิงเรียนมโนทัศน์ได้ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. มโนทัศน์ต่างประเภทกัน เรียนได้ยากง่ายแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่ามโนทัศน์ประเภทรูปร่าง-เส้นรอบรูป เรียนได้ง่ายที่สุด และมโนทัศน์ประเภทสี-จำนวน เป็นมโนทัศน์ที่เรียนได้ยากที่สุด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the concept learning of Sakonnakron Teacher College students and to study the degree of difficulty in learning each concept. Subjects were 80 students: 20 females from the second year of Certificated of Education and 20 males, 20 females from the second year of Higher Certificated of Education. In the experiment each subject was designed to learn six concepts randomly : form-number, and colour-border. Analysis of Variance with repeated measures on one factor was used to analize data. Class level, sex and type of concepts were independent variables and number of trials to criterion was dependent variable. The major findings of this research were as follows : 1. There was significant difference (P<.01) in concept learning between the second year of Certificated of Education students and the second year of Higher Certificated of Education. 2. There was no significant difference (P > .05) in concept learning between male and female students. 3. There was significant difference (P <.01) in the degree of difficulty in learning each concept. The form-border concept was found out to be the easiest concept to learn and the colour-number concept was the most difficult.
Share
COinS