Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางกายภาพ เสียงและความหมายในการเรียนคำโยงคู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Physical, acoustic and semantic response similarity on paired-associate learning
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระ อาชาวเมธี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.213
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางกายภาพเสียงและความหมายในการเรียนคำโยงคู่ ว่าความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางใดจะเรียนได้เร็วช้าต่างกันอย่างไร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรีที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ปีการศึกษา 2517 จำนวน 120 คน มีช่วงอายุตั้งแต่ 17 ปี ถึง 25 ปี ทดสอบโดยเสนอให้ผู้รับการทดลองเรียนรายการคำโยงคู่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเองเป็นรายบุคคลโดยวิธีสุ่ม ข้อมูลที่ได้นำมาหาค่าเฉลี่ย วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีนิวแมน-คูลส์ 1. คำโยงคู่รายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01(F₃₁₀₀= 3.98) 2. คำโยงคู่รายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางความหมายใช้จำนวนครั้งในการเรียนไม่แตกต่างจากรายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางเสียงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 3. จำนวนการตอบผิดในรายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางกายภาพมากกว่ารายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางความหมาย แต่ไม่แตกต่างจากรายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางเสียง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01(F₃₁₀₀= 3.98) 4. การทดลองครั้งที่ 1-16 รายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงของคำตอบสนองทางกายภาพเรียนได้ช้ากว่ารายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางเสียงและความหมาย แต่ในการทดลองครั้งที่ 17-30 รายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางเสียงเรียนได้ช้ากว่ารายการที่มีความคล้ายคลึงทางกายภาพและความหมาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis was to study the differential effects of physical, acoustic and semantic response similarity on paired-associate learning rate. Subjects were 120 under¬graduate students who were 17 to 25 years of age studying at Chulalongkcrn University in the academic year 1974. Each subject, one at a time chosen at random, was presented a paired-associate list which was constructed by the researcher to be learned. These data were computed to arrive at the means. An analize of variance was then performed and followed by Newman-Keuls Test. The results of the study were as follows: 1. Semantic response similarity list wa6 learned faster than physical response similarity list at the significance level .01 (F₃₁₀₀ = 3.98). 2. There was no significance difference in the trials used in learning between semantic and acoustic response similarity lists. 3. The number of errors in learning the physical response similarity list was mere than that in learning the semantic response similarity list. But it was not different from that in learning the acoustic response similarity list at the significance level .01 (F₃₁₀₀ = 3.98). 4. For the first sixteen trials the physical response similarity list was learned more slowly than the acoustic and semantic response lists. But, for the 17th to 30th trials, the acoustic response list was learned more slowly than the physical and semantic response list.
Creative Commons License