Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the understanding in court language of elemenatary school students in Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.41
Abstract
การการวิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชาย-หญิงระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 5 แห่งในเขตธนบุรี โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกมาระดับชั้นละ 50 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 7 กลุ่มตามระดับชั้นเรียน จำนวนรวมทั้งสิ้น 350 คน โดยมีสมมติฐานของการวิจัยว่าพัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาจะเพิ่มชั้นตามระดับชั้นเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบทดสอบความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ที่สร้างขึ้นโดยใช้คำในภาษาธรรมดาเป็นคำเร้าให้นักเรียนหาคำราชาศัพท์มาเป็นคำตอบสนอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนชั้นเดียว การทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของนิวส์แมน-คูลส์ และทดสอบแนวโน้มของลักษณะพัฒนาการผลการวิจัยพบว่าพัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชศัพท์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเพทมหานครเพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับชั้นเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และพบว่าลักษณะของการพัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ดังกล่าวมีแนวโน้มเพิ่มขึ้นเป็นเส้นตรง ฉะนั้นระดับชั้นเรียนเป็นตัวแปรสำคัญต่อพัฒนาการของความเข้าใจคำราชาศัพท์ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the development of the understanding in Court Language of elementary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. The subjects were studying in prothomsuksa 1 to 7 of five elementary schools in Thonburee District. The subjects were divided into seven groups according to their grade levels. A list of one hundred and eighty basic vocabularies typed as stimulus words was given to each of 350 students. The students were asked to give Court language as response words. The dependent variable was the correct response words given by students in each grade level. Analysis of Variance the Newman Keuls comparison procedure and trend analysis were performed on the data. The result was the grade level was found to be one of the important variable in the development of the understanding in Court Language of elementary school students in Bangkok Metropolis. In statistical terms, such improvement was found significant at .01 level.
Creative Commons License