Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคาดหวังและผลงานภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษา ที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทเก็บตัวและแสดงตัวในสภาพการทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม และเป็นรายบุคคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Aspiration and performance of introvert and extrovert students in group and individual working situations
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เกษมศักดิ์ ภูมิศรีแก้ว
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.202
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังและผลภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทเก็บตัวและแสดงตัวในสภาพการทำงานสองชนิดคือ สภาพการทำงานเป็นรายบุคคลกับสภาพการทำงานรวมกันเป็นกลุ่ม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาชั้น ป.กศ. ปีที่ 1-2 วิทยาลัยครูยะลา จำนวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบ เอ็ม.พี.ไอ. (The Maudsley Personality Inventory) ใช้จำแนกนักศึกษาออกเป็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทเก็บตัวและแสดงตัว และแบบทดสอบชุดสัญญลักขณ์ตัวเลขที่ผู้วิจัยดัดแปลงจากแบบทดสอบชุด Digit Symbol ของ WAIS เพื่อให้นักศึกษาในกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ทำเป็นงานภาคปฏิบัติในสภาพการทำงานที่กำหนดให้ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 2 ชั้น (Two-way Analysis of Variance) โดยมีลักษณะบุคลิกภาพและสภาพการทำงานเป็นตัวแปรอิสระ คะแนนความคาดหวัง และคะแนนภาคปฏิบัติเป็นตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1.ในสภาพการทำงานเป็นรายบุคคลและสภาพการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม นักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทเก็บตัว กำหนดความคาดหวังไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ในสภาพการทำงานเป็นรายบุคคลและสภาพการทำงานร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่ม นักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทแสดงตัว กำหนดความคาดหวังไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทเก็บตัวในสภาพการทำงานเป็นรายบุคคลทำงานภาคปฏิบัติได้ผลดีกว่าในสภาพการทำงานร่วมเป็นกลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. นักศึกษาที่มีบุคลิกภาพประเภทแสดงตัวในสภาพการทำงานรวมกันเป็นกลุ่ม ทำงานภาคปฏิบัติได้ผลดีกว่าในสภาพการทำงานเป็นรายบุคคลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the aspirations and performances of introvert and extrovert students working as individuals and in a group. The subjects were eighty students of Yala Teachers' college. The Maudsley Personality Inventory was administered to classify students into introverts and extroverts. The Digit Symbol of WAIS was adapted to study aspirations and performances in two working situations. The data were analyzed by two- way Analysis of Variance. Types of personality and working situations were independent variables while aspirations and performances were dependent variables. The major findings of this research were as follows: 1. there was no significant difference in the aspiration of introvert students between students working as individuals and students working in group. 2. There was no significant difference in the aspiration of extrovert students between students working as individuals and students working in group. 3. There was a significant difference (p ∠.05) in the performances of introvert students between those working as individuals and those working in group. The students working as individuals performed better. 4. There was a significant difference (p ∠.05) in the performances of extrovert students between those working as indivi¬duals and those working in group. The students working in group performed better.
Creative Commons License