Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
มโนทัศน์ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ ของความยาวพื้นที่ และปริมาตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Concept of length, area and volume conservation of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.35
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาการของมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ทางด้านความยาว พื้นที่ และปริมาตร ของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้แต่ละด้าน คือ ทางด้านความยาว พื้นที่ และปริมาตร ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตและโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย นักเรียนระดับอายุ 6 – 13 ปี กำลังเรียนอยู่ในชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ถึง ชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 ปีการศึกษา 2517 ของโรงเรียนสาธิตในกรุงเทพมหานคร 2 โรง และโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2 โรง โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างมาระดับอายุละ 32 คน นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงจำนวนเท่ากัน รวมทั้งหมด 256 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นเครื่องมือที่สร้างขึ้นตามแนวทฤษฎีที่ว่าด้วย มโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับการทรงไว้ของเปียเจท์ ใช้วิธีทดสอบรายบุคคล ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง เปรียบเทียบค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตเป็นรายคู่ตามวิธีของ ดันคั่น และวิเคราะห์แนวโน้ม ได้แยกวิเคราะห์คะแนนมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ความยาว พื้นที่ และปริมาต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิต และโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ทางด้านความยาว และพื้นที่ที่ระดับอายุ 13 ปี ยังไม่พบว่านักเรียนมีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ทางด้านปริมาตร ที่ระดับอายุเท่าใดในกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีอายุสูงสุด 13 ปี 2. พัฒนาการของมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้ทั้ง 3 ด้าน เพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับอายุอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. นักเรียนโรงเรียนสาธิตมีมโนทัศน์เกี่ยวกับความทรงไว้แต่ละด้านคือด้านความยาว พื้นที่ และปริมาตร สูงกว่านักเรียนโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครและแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนับสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the development of the concepts of length, area and volume conservation of elementary school students, and to compare such concept of students of Demonstration Schools in Bangkok Metropolis with that of Bangkok Metropolitan Schools. The subjects were taken from 6-13 years of age students who were studying in Prathomsuksa I to VII in two Demonstration Schools and those in two Bangkok Metropolitan Schools. Each ace level comprised of 32 students, forming a total of 256 students. Male and female students were selected in equal number. The tools of experiment were constructed on the basis of Piaget's Intellectual Development Theory. The concept of conservation was used to test each individual student. Two-way Analysis of Variance, Duncan's new multiple range test, and Trend Analysis were applied for data analysis of each aspect of the concepts of conservation. The results were as follow : 1. The students had the concepts of length and areas conservation at the 13 years of age. It could not be determined, however, at what age level the students had the concepts of volume conservation among the subjects of 6 to 13 years of age. 2. The development of concepts of length, area and volume conservation of elementary school students increased with age level significantly at .01 level. 3. The comparisons of conservation concept in each aspect of Demonstration School students and Bangkok Metropolitan School students showed a significant difference at .01 level, and all concepts of length, area and volume conservation of Demonstration School students were higher than those of Bangkok Metropolitan School students.
Share
COinS