Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง ปัญหาความประพฤตินักเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A simulation in teaching problems : student's conducts
Year (A.D.)
1975
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุนันท์ ปัทมาคม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1975.193
Abstract
ความมุ่งหมาย การสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาความประพฤตินักเรียน มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1. จัดสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองปัญหาความประพฤตินักเรียน 2. นำสถานการณ์จำลองที่สร้างขึ้นให้นิสิตทดลองใช้ฝึกการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพ วิธีดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาวิธีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองจากเอกสาร คู่มือ และศึกษาพัฒนาการ ของสถานการณ์จำลองที่มีผู้สร้างไว้แล้วทั้งภายในประเทศและจากต่างประเทศ หลังจากนั้นจึงศึกษาเนื้อหาวิชาที่จะนำมาสร้างสถานการณ์จำลอง โดยเลือกปัญหาความประพฤตินักเรียน 4 ปัญหาคือ 1. ปัญหาเด็กเกเรเพื่อน 2. ปัญหาเด็กก่อกวนชั้นเรียน 3. ปัญหาเด็กทำงานเร็ว 4. ปัญหาเด็กแยกตัว เสร็จแล้วได้ประชุมพิจารณาถึงปญหาที่นำมาสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองโดยใช้สื่อต่างๆ ตามลำดับคือ 1. สไลด์ ชุดประกอบคำบรรยาย 2. เทปโทรทัศน์ 3. การบรรยายเหตุการณ์ 4. การแสดงบทบาท เมื่อสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพิจารณาสถานการณ์จำลองที่จัดสร้างขึ้น หลังจากนั้นจึงทำการทดลองหาประสิทธิภาพกับนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 3 ที่ผ่านการเรียนวิชาระเบียบวิธีการสอนมาแล้ว ผลการวิจัย จากการทดลองใช้สถานการณ์ของนิสิตผลปรากฎว่าสถานการณ์จำลองเป็นอุปกรณ์การศึกษาที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนก่อนที่จะออกไปฝึกสอนได้ จากแบบสอบถามถามความคิดเห็นนิสิตส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการนำสถานการณ์จำลองมาใช้ฝึกแก้ไขปัญหาก่อนที่จะออกไปสอนจริง ข้อเสนอแนะ สถานการณ์จำลองเป็นอุปกรณ์ที่สามารถนำมาใช้ฝึกแก้ปัญหาการเรียนการสอนของนิสิต ก่อนที่จะออกฝึกสอน ดังนั้นควรที่นักเทคโนโลยี นักการศึกษาและผู้บริหารการศึกษาควรจะพิจารณาส่งเสริมให้มีการสร้างสถานการณ์จำลองและการใช้สถานการณ์จำลองในระดับชั้นต่างๆ อย่างกว้างขวางเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษาอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Purpose : The purpose of this study was two fold. (1) to construct simulation models in Teaching Problems : Students’ Conducts and (2) to find the effectiveness of the models Procedure First,; the author reviewed the development of simulation and simulation techniques. Second, four teaching problems converning student’s conducts were selected, namely (1) Problem of Class Disorder, (2) the Aggressive Child (3) The Isolated child (4) The Over Active Child. Third, these selected behavior problems were conferred with the Committee for Simulation Model Production for Approval. Fourth, the models on selected problems were made in a form of a videotape, slide tape presentation a written incident, and role playing respectively. Fifth, the completed models were validated by the Validating Committee, and finally the models were tried out with 20 randomly selected third year students who had already taken the course “Teaching Methods" to find out their effectiveness. Major Finding : Most students who had participated in the tryout accepted the advantages of the simulation models in providing pre – student teaching experiences in solving teaching problems. The students agreed that these simulation models, along with other simulation models, should be given to the student teachers before staring their teaching practices in the real situation. Recommendations : The simulation models have proved to be effective in providing pre – student teaching experience, the teacher training colleges are encouraged to employ more of simulation techniques in teacher training. Furthermore, research in production and utilization of simulations should be promoted for more effective simulation models in the future.
Creative Commons License