Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความถี่ของการสอบและสัมฤทธิผลของวิชาชีววิทยา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Achievements in biology as a function of test frequency
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.73
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เพื่อทดลองเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาชีววิทยาในภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจ ภาคการนำไปใช้และภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจ รวมกับการนำไปใช้ของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายของกลุ่มนักเรียนที่ได้รับการทดสอบย่อยหลายครั้งกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการทดสอบครั้งสุดท้ายเพียงครั้งเดียว ดำเนินการทดลองสอนบทเรียนวิชาชีววิทยากับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 100 คน ของโรงเรียนสายน้ำผึ้ง ที่มีสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนในชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ใกล้เคียงกัน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสองกลุ่ม จำนวนเท่า ๆ กัน โดยวิธีจับคู่เป็นอย่างดี (Match Pairs) ใช้ครูผู้สอนคนเดียวกัน เนื้อหาอย่างเดียวกัน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการทดสอบย่อยหลายครั้ง แต่กลุ่มควบคุมได้รักการทดสอบครั้งสุดท้ายเพียงครั้งเดียวเท่านั้น นำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการทดสอบครั้งสุดท้ายของทั้งสองกลุ่มมาหาความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระหว่างผลต่างของมัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนด้วยการทดสอบค่าที ข้อค้นพบ โดยเฉลี่ยนักเรียนที่ได้รับการทดสอบย่อยหลายครั้ง มีสัมฤทธิผลทางการเรียนสูงกว่าพวกที่ได้รับการทดสอบเพียงครั้งเดียว ทั้งในภาคความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ภาคการนำไปใช้ และภาคความรู้ความเข้าใจและการนำไปใช้รวมกัน ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 99%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare between achievements in Biology in (1) knowledge and comprehension (2) application and (3) knowledge, comprehension and application of High School students who have been tested only once and several times. The subjects of this study were 100 Mathayom Suksa Five girl students from Sai Nampung School. The subjects were divided into two groups of equal size according to their achievements in Mathayom Suksa Four by match pairs method. Both groups were taught by the same teacher and contents. The experimental-group has been tested several times, but the control group has been tested only by final test. The arithmetic means from final test of the two groups were tested for significant difference by using t – test. The findings indicated that students who have been tested several times have higher achievements than students who have been tested only once in every tests used in this study at 99 % level of confidences.
Creative Commons License