Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม เรื่อง "ตัวหารร่วมมาก" สำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Construction of a programmed lesson "Highest Common Factor" for prathom suksa six
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มุกดา เศรษฐบุตร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.186
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมเรื่องตัวหารร่วมมากสำหรับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 และหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐาน 90/90 (The 90/90 standard) ผู้วิจัยสร้างบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรม 322 กรอบ และแบบทดสอบ 30 ข้อ เรื่องตัวหารร่วมมาก แล้วให้นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 จำนวน 100 คน ซึ่งเป็นตัวอย่างประชากร ทำแบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังจากเรียนบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมดังกล่าว แล้วนำข้อมูลทั้งหมดมาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนตามมาตรฐานดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยปรากฏว่า บทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นมีประสิทธิภาพ 88.03/92.05 ซึ่งนับว่านักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบได้ต่ำกว่ามาตรฐานตัวแรก และทำบทเรียนได้สูงกว่ามาตรฐานตัวหลังที่กำหนดไว้ อย่างไรก็ตามนักเรียนเมื่อเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นแล้วนี้ ก็มีพัฒนาการในการเรียนเรื่อง “ตัวหารร่วมมาก" อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 การวิจัยในสาขานี้เป็นการวิจัยใหม่สำหรับประเทศไทย จึงควรมีการวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการหาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนแบบโปรแกรมที่สร้างขึ้นในวิชาอื่นๆ ต่อไป เพื่อประโชน์ในการปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอนและเพื่อช่วยแก้ปัญหาการขาดแคลนครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to construct a Programmed Lesson “Highest Common Factor" for Prathom Suksa Six and to investigate the effectiveness of a Programmed lesson based on the 90/90 standard. The researcher constructed the 322 frames of Programmed Lesson and the thirty test items “Highest Common Factor." The hundred students were as sample for the experiment. They were given the pretest and post-test when they learned the Programmed lesson. The data were collected and analyzed to find out the effectiveness of the Programmed Lesson. The 90/90 standard were used. Analysis of test result indicated that the Programmed lesson has an effectual 88.03/92.05. They did the test less than the first hypothesis and did the Programmed Lesson higher than the second hypothesis. After learning the Programmed Lesson, they had developed to learn “Highest Common Factor." It showed the significant difference at the level of .01. More effective Programmed Lesson in other subjects were needed to improve the teaching and learning process. The Programmed Lesson will be able to solve the shortage of school teachers.
Share
COinS