Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พัฒนาการของความสามารถในการคิดแบบกระจายทางสัญญลักษณ์ ของนักเรียนโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of symbolic divergent thinking ability of elementary school students in Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.26
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ที่จะศึกษาพัฒนาการของความสามารถในการคิดแบบกระจายทางสัญลักษณ์ของนักเรียนในชั้นประถมศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการคิดแบบกระจายทางสัญลักษณ์ของนักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงในแต่ละระดับชั้นเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมปีที่ 1 ถึงชั้นประถมปีที่ 7 จากโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา 7 แห่งในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครเขตพระโขนง โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างมาระดับชั้นละ 60 คน นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงจำนวนเท่ากัน รวมทั้งหมด 420 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบทดสอบที่สร้างขึ้นตามแนวทฤษฎีโครงสร้างทางเชาวน์ปัญญาของกิลฟอร์ด ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองชั้นและทดสอบแนวโน้มโดยแยกวิเคราะห์คะแนนของความสามารถในการคิดแบบกระจายทางสัญลักษณ์ออกเป็น 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านความคล่องในการคิด ความยืดหยุ่นในการคิด และความคิดริเริ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พัฒนาการของความสามารถในการคิดแบบกระจายทางสัญลักษณ์ทั้ง 3 ด้านเพิ่มขึ้นตามระดับชั้นเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 แต่ไม่พบความแตกต่างระหว่างเพศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the development of symbolic divergent thinking ability of elementary school students in Bangkok Metropolis and to compare such ability between boys and girls in each grade. The subjects comprised of students from seven elementary schools who were studying from Prathomsuksa I to VII. A sample of 60 was taken from each grade half of boys and half of girls, totaling 420 students. The test was constructed according to Guilford’s Structure of Intellect Theory. Two-way Analysis of Variance, Duncan’s new multiple range test were applied for data analysis. Three aspects of the students thinking ability were analyzed, namely fluency, flexibility and originality. From this study it was found that the development of symbolic divergent thinking ability of students was improved with the advancement in grade. In statistical termes, such improvement was found significant at .01 level. No difference in thinking ability was found between the two sexes, however.
Creative Commons License