Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
วิธีการนำสินค้าเข้าและส่งสินค้าออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Import and export procedures
Year (A.D.)
1974
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กำจร สถิรกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบัญชี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1974.232
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาถึงระเบียบและวิธีการในการนำสินค้าเข้าและส่งสินค้าออก โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อที่จะศึกษาถึงระเบียบปฏิบัติทั้งทางด้านการค้าและพิธีการทางศุลกากร ในการนำสินค้าเข้าหรือส่งสินค้าออก อันจะเป็นแนวทางสำหรับการปฏิบัติของผู้นำเข้าและผู้ส่งออก และเป็นการส่งเสริมการค้าระหว่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะส่งเสริมให้มีการส่งสินค้าออกมากขึ้น สำหรับการค้นคว้าวิจัยได้กระทำโดยการศึกษาจากพระราชบัญญัติ พระราชกฤษฎีกา ประกาศและคำสั่งต่างๆ ของหน่วยราชการ บทความ วารสาร เอกสาร และแบบฟอร์มต่างๆ รวมทั้งการสัมภาษณ์ และสอบถามจากบุคคลหลายฝ่ายคือ พ่อค้าและข้าราชการในกรมกองต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง การศึกษาได้เริ่มจาการศึกษาระเบียบปฏิบัติทางการค้าในการนำสินค้าเข้า และการส่งสินค้าออกโดยเริ่มตั้งแต่การติดต่อ การทำสัญญากับผู้ขาย การเตรียมเอกสารต่างๆ ทางการค้า การติดต่อกับธนาคารพาณิชย์และธนาคารแห่งประเทศไทย และรวมถึงการชำระและรับชำระค่าสินค้าที่ซื้อขายระหว่างกัน บทที่ 3 เป็นการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการควบคุมของรัฐบาล ในการนำสินค้าเข้าและส่งสินค้าออก วัตถุประสงค์ในการควบคุม และสินค้าประเภทใดบ้างที่อยู่ภายใต้การควบคุมของรัฐบาล รวมถึงท่าที่และสนามบินศุลกากร สำหรับการนำเข้าและส่งออก สำหรับสินค้าแต่ละประเภท บทที่ 4 การศึกษาทางด้านภาษีอากร อันเกี่ยวเนื่องกับลักษณะของสินค้าตามพิกัดอัตราศุลกากร ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็นของที่ไม่ต้องเสียอากร ของที่ได้รับยกเว้นอากร ของที่ได้รับการลดหย่อนอากร และของที่ต้องเสียอากร ศึกษาถึงการคำนวณจำนวนภาษีอากรศุลกากร และภาษีอากรอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้องรวมทั้งการชำระค่าอากร บทที่ 5 พิธีการศุลกากรในการนำสินค้าเข้าและส่งสินค้าออก เป็นการศึกษาถึงระเบียบข้อบังคับต่างๆ ของกรมศุลกากร เช่น การสำแดงรายการในใบขนสินค้า เอกสารที่ต้องยื่นประกอบกับใบขนสินค้า การชำระค่าอากร พิธีการตรวจปล่อยสินค้า การส่งตัวอย่างสินค้า การรับมอบของไปจากการท่าเรือ และสถานที่สำหรับบรรทุกสินค้าออก บทที่ 6 การวางเงินประกันหรือการค้ำประกัน ในกรณีทั่วๆ ไป และกรณีที่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับค่าอากร การขอคืนเงินอากร เงินประกันหรือหลักประกันในส่วนที่ได้เสียไว้เกิน หรือในกรณีส่งสินค้ากลับ (Re – Export) หรือในกรณีนำเข้ามาผลิตแล้วส่งออก รวมทั้งการต้องเสียเงินเพิ่มหรือได้รับดอกเบี้ยจากกรมศุลกากร บทที่ 7 มาตรการทางด้านภาษีศุลกากร ในการส่งเสริมสินค้าขาออกของกรมศุลกากร คือ การขอคืนเงินค่าอากร การใช้การค้ำประกันของธนาคารแทนการชำระอากรขาเข้าที่ต้องเสียและการอนุญาตให้จัดตั้งคลังสินค้าทัณฑ์บน ประเภทโรงผลิตสินค้า บทที่ 8 เป็นการศึกษาถึงความผิดฐานต่างๆ ตามกฎหมายศุลกากร และบทลงโทษตามความผิดแห่งฐานนั้นๆ บทที่ 9 สรุปและชี้ให้เห็นปัญหาต่างๆ ในการนำสินค้าเข้าและส่งสินค้าออก พร้อมทั้งให้ข้อเสนอแนะ การแก้ปัญหาต่างๆ เหล่านั้น เพื่อก่อให้เกิดความคล่องตัวในการค้า และเป็นการส่งเสริมให้มีการค้าระหว่างประเทศ โดยเฉพาะการส่งสินค้าไทยออกไปจำหน่ายยังต่างประเทศให้มากขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a study and research on the regulations and procedures of the import and export system of Thailand with the aim to considering the practical procedures relating to commercial and Customs formalities in importing and exporting. It also serves as a guide line for the importer and the exporter as will as to promote international trade especially in field of export. The research is based on the study of the Act, Royal Decree, Government notices and orders, articles, trade magazine, official documents and various forms including personal interviews and discussions with relevant merchants and government officials in various departments and divisions. The study is made on the rules and regulations concerning trade, import and export procedures, beginning from the steps of making sales contracts, preparing documents, contacts with commercial banks and Bank of Thailand, including the payment and acceptance procedures in regard to the purchase and sale of goods. Chapter 3 : Concerns the government control over the import and export its purpose, the types of goods, under control and the places or ports for landing particular types of goods. Chapter 4 : Concerns the payment of duties and taxes in each type of goods according to the Customs Tariff rates :- types of goods on which no tax is levied, excepted from taxes, taxed at reduced rates or fully taxed. Study of methods of assessing customs duties and other related taxes including the procedures of paying these taxes. Chapter 5 : Customs formalities regarding imports and exports. It deals with rules and regulations of Customs Department, for example, in regard to declaration of items on import and export entry forms, or supporting documents required to submit with the entry forms, the payment of duties, procedures in goods clearance, samples of goods, the acceptance of goods from the Port and the places for exports. Chapter 6 : Procedures for paying deposits or lodging bank guarantees in general and in cases where problems arises in connection with rates of duties. Procedures concerning the refund of duties, deposits on guarantee made in advance on in case of Re – export, on in case of bringing unfinished products in the country for manufacturing and return. It also includes the procedures of paying additional duties or receiving interest from Customs Department. Chapter 7 : Measures of Customs Department in promoting exports are the refund of duties, the use of bank guarantee for payment of duties and the permit to establish Bonded Manufacturing Warehouses. Chapter 8 : A study of various Customs offences and their penalties. Chapter 9 : Summary and the problems in importing and exporting with suggestions to speed up and promote international trade, especially in encouraging the export of local products.
Share
COinS