Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
อนุพากย์ในภาษาไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Clauses in the Thai Language
Year (A.D.)
1969
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิจินตน์ ภาณุพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1969.40
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายที่จะศึกษาเรื่องอนุพากย์ในภาษาไทย คือ ศึกษาหน้าที่ โครงสร้าง ความหมาย และดำเชื่อมอนุพากย์ชนิดต่างๆ นอกจากนี้ ยังจะศึกษาลำดับของอนุพากย์และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอนุพากย์ที่อยู่ในประโยคใหญ่ประโยคเดียวกัน ข้อมูลที่นำมาศึกษาได้จากผู้วิจัยเองเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และจากการสนทนาระหว่างบุคคลต่างๆ ผลของการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า อนุพากย์แบ่งหน้าที่ออกได้เป็น 4 ชนิด คือ อนุพากย์นาม อนุพากย์คุณศัพท์ อนุพากย์วิเศษณ์ และอนุพากย์หลัก อนุพากย์อาจจะมีหรือไม่มีคำเชื่อมอยู่ด้วยกันก็ได้ คำเชื่อมอนุพากย์บางชนิดจะทำหน้าที่เชื่อมอนุพากย์แบ่งตามตำแหน่งออกได้เป็น 3 ชนิด คือ คำเชื่อมต้น คำเชื่อมใน และคำเชื่อมขนาบ คำเชื่อมอนุพากย์บางชนิดจะทำหน้าที่เชื่อมอนุพากย์ 2 อนุพากย์เท่านั้น แต่บางชนิด นอกจากจะทำหน้าที่เชื่อมอนุพากย์แล้ว ยังทำหน้าที่เป็นหน่วยอนุพากย์ประเภทนามอีกด้วย อนุพากย์อาจจะมีโครงสร้างเป็นแบบของประโยคเริ่มโดยเฉพาะก็ได้ อนุพากย์ 2 อนุพากย์ ที่อยู่ในประโยคใหญ่เดียวกันมีลำดับการปรากฏแตกต่างกันไป คือ อนุพากย์หนึ่งอาจจะปรากฏหน้าหรือหลังอีกอนุพากย์หนึ่ง หรืออาจจะแทรกอยู่ในอีกอนุพากย์หนึ่งก็ได้ อนุพากย์ที่อยู่ในประโยคใหญ่เดียวกัน อาจจะสัมพันธ์กัรในแง่โครงสร้างของอนุพากย์ หรือในแง่ของโครงสร้างของนามวลี ผลของการวิจัยได้เสนอเป็นบทๆ รวม 5 บท คือ บทที่ 1 บทนำ กล่าวถึงความมุ่งหมายและขอบเขตการวิจัย บทที่ 2 กล่าวถึงชนิดและลักษณะของอนุพากย์โดยทั่วๆ ไป บทที่ 3 กล่าวถึงหน้าที่ โครงสร้าง ความหมาย และคำเชื่อมของอนุพากย์ชนิดต่างๆ บทที่ 4 กล่าวถึงลำดับของอนุพากย์และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างอนุพากย์ที่อยู่ในประโยคใหญ่ประโยคเดียวกัน บทที่ 5 สรุปผลการวิจัยและเสนอแนะn520 The purpose of this thesis is to study the function, the structure, the meaning and the linkers of clauses in the Thai language. Besides, it is intended to study the order of two causes in one sentence and the relationship between them. The data were drawn mostly from the writer's own use of the language and that of those around her. From this study, it has been found that causes may be divided, according to their functions, into four different kinds : Noun Clause, Adjective Clause | Adverb Clause and Principal Clause. A clause may or may not contain a clause linker. The position of a clause linker in a. clause is either before or after the subject of the clause. When a clause contains two linkers, one precedes the subject whereas the other follows it. Some linters may be used only to combine two clauses into one sentence, but others may, in addition to this, also function as a clause constituent. Regarding the structure of clauses, it has been found that a clause may be of the same structure as that of an initiating sentence or of a non-initiating sentence. When two clauses occur in one sentence, one either precedes the other or in the event of a divided clause may be inserted in the middle of it. Two clauses in a sentence may be related to each other either in terms of clause constituents or of noun phrase constituents.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this thesis is to study the function, the structure, the meaning and the linkers of clauses in the Thai language. Besides, it is intended to study the order of two causes in one sentence and the relationship between them. The data were drawn mostly from the writer's own use of the language and that of those around her. From this study, it has been found that causes may be divided, according to their functions, into four different kinds : Noun Clause, Adjective Clause | Adverb Clause and Principal Clause. A clause may or may not contain a clause linker. The position of a clause linker in a. clause is either before or after the subject of the clause. When a clause contains two linkers, one precedes the subject whereas the other follows it. Some linters may be used only to combine two clauses into one sentence, but others may, in addition to this, also function as a clause constituent. Regarding the structure of clauses, it has been found that a clause may be of the same structure as that of an initiating sentence or of a non-initiating sentence. When two clauses occur in one sentence, one either precedes the other or in the event of a divided clause may be inserted in the middle of it. Two clauses in a sentence may be related to each other either in terms of clause constituents or of noun phrase constituents.
Creative Commons License