Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบรอยต่อระบบแห้งและระบบเปียกของระบบโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็กสำเร็จรูปสำหรับบ้านพักอาศัยสองชั้น : กรณีศึกษาทาวน์เฮาส์โครงการกานดา...บ้านริมคลอง 2 จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparative study of the dry joints system and the wet joints system of the precast reinforced concrete structure for two-story houses : a case study of townhouses in Kanda...Banrimklong 2 in Samut Sakhon Province
Year (A.D.)
2006
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พรชัย เลาหชัย
Second Advisor
ชวลิต นิตยะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2006.1896
Abstract
การวิจัยหัวข้อการเปรียบเทียบรอยต่อระบบแห้งและระบบโครงสร้างคอนกรีตเสริมเหล็ก สำเร็จรูปสำหรับบ้านพักอาศัยสองชั้นประเภททาวน์เฮาส์มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบต้นทุน, เวลา, ค่าใช้จ่าย และความเหมาะสมของวัสดุในการเก็บรอยต่อของทั้ง 2 ระบบ รวมทั้งศึกษาเงื่อนไขและข้อจำกัดที่แตกต่างกันของทั้ง 2 บริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างที่เป็นสาเหตุหลักในการกำหนดแนวการออกแบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป (ซึ่งส่งผลต่อจำนวนของรอยต่อ) และการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ระบบหรือวิธีการในการเก็บรอยต่อ เพื่อให้ทราบความแตกต่างในแต่ละด้านและข้อดีข้อด้อยของทั้ง 2 ระบบรวมทั้งเกณฑ์สำหรับใช้เป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจที่จะเลือกใช้ระบบรอยต่อที่เหมาะสมกับอาคารในลักษณะเดียวกันกับที่ใช้เป็นกรณีศึกษา ผลของการศึกษาพบว่าคุณสมบัติของวัสดุที่ใช้ในการเก็บรอยต่อระบบเปียกมีความเหมาะสมกว่าวัสดุที่ใช้ในการเก็บรอยต่อระบบแห้ง, การทำงานในการเก็บรอยต่อระบบเปียกมีความยุ่งยากซับซ้อนน้อยกว่าระบบแห้งซึ่งส่งผลให้ระบบเปียกใช้เวลาในการทำงานโดยรวมน้อยกว่าระบบแห้ง (ระบบเปียกใช้ 24 คนวัน ระบบแห้งใช้ 35 คนวัน), ค่าใช้จ่ายโดยรวมในการเก็บรอยต่อระบบเปียกน้อยกว่าระบบแห้ง (ระบบเปียก 70.82 บาทต่อเมตร ระบบแห้ง 88.26 บาทต่อเมตร), ความคลาดเคลื่อนที่เกิดขึ้นจากการผลิต, การติดตั้ง ฯลฯ จะส่งผลกระทบกับรอยต่อระบบเปียกน้อยกว่าระบบแห้ง ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่ารอยต่อระบบเปียกมีความเหมาะสมกับอาคารลักษณะที่ใช้เป็นกรศึกษามากกว่าระบบแห้ง แต่สาเหตุที่บริษัทรับเหมาก่อสร้างหนึ่งในสองบริษัทใข้การเก็บรอยต่อด้วยระบบแห้ง เพราะบริษัทดังกล่าวได้ใช้วิธีการนี้มาตั้งแต่ยุคเริ่มต้นของการทำงานก่อสร้างด้วยระบบชิ้นส่วนสำเร็จรูป ดังนั้นการเก็บรอยต่อด้วยระบบแห้ง จึงเป็นระบบที่บริษัทดังกล่าวมีความคุ้นเคยและมีความพร้อมในหลายๆ คน อีกทั้งความแตกต่างทางด้านต้นทุนของรอยต่อทั้ง 2 ระบบมีค่าน้อยกว่า 0.5% ของค่าโครงการสร้างทั้งหมด (ไม่รวมงานเสาเข็มและงานโครงหลังคา) ซึ่งถือว่าสัดส่วนความแตกต่างดังกล่าวนั้นน้อยมากจนเรียกได้ว่ามีค่าทางด้านต้นทุนในการตัดสินใจที่ต่ำเกินกว่าที่บริษัทดังกล่าวจะเปลี่ยนรูปแบบจากการเก็บรอยต่อด้วยระบบแห้งแบบที่ตนเองคุ้นเคยไปเป็นระบบเปียกแบบที่ตนเองไม่คุ้นเคย เกณฑ์สำหรับใช้เป็นแนวทางในการตัดสินใจที่จะเลือกใช้ระบบรอยต่อที่เหมาะสมกับอาคารจึงสามารถที่จะอธิบายได้ดังนี้ในกรณีเจ้าของโครงการที่จะตัดสินใจเลือกระบบรอยต่อสำหรับอาคารควรจะพิจารณาการเก็บรอยต่อด้วยระบบเปียกทั้งนี้ควรพิจารณาร่วมกับความชำนาญและความพร้อมของบริษัทนั้น ๆ ประกอบด้วยในกรณีของผู้รับเหมาที่จะเข้ามาทำการก่อสร้างควรจะเลือกใช้ระบบที่ตนเองคุ้นเคยและมีความพร้อม เพราะความแตกต่างทางด้านต้นทุนของทั้ง2 ระบบมีค่าน้อยมากจนไม่เป็นนัยสำคัญที่จะนำมาพิจารณาเป็นประเด็นหลักเนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนไปทำระบบที่ตนเองไม่คุ้นเคยอาจส่งผลให้เกิดปัญหาเพิ่มขึ้นหลายด้านและอาจจะไม่เป็นการประหยัดอย่างที่ควรจะเป็น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this comparative study of the dry joints system and the wet joints system of the precast reinforced concrete structure for two-storey townhouses aimed at investigating the costs, times expenses, and appropriateness of both systems, as well as the conditions and limitations of both systems, as well as the conditions and limitations of both companies, all of which constituted the determination of ways to design precast materials (which affected the number of connections) and the decision to choose either of the systems. Furthermore, advantages and disadvantages of both systems were examined so as to be able to determine the most appropriate connecting system for the buildings similar to those included in the present case study. The findings indicated that the qualifications of the materials used in the wet system were more appropriate than those of the materials used in the dry system. Was less complicated than dry system, which resulted in a shorter construction time (24 workers per day for the wet system and 35 workers per day for the dry system). The wet system was also less costly (70.82 baht per meter) when compared to the dry system (88.26 baht per meter). Finally, the errors in manufacturing or installation had fewer effects on the wet system than on the dry system. Thus, the wet system was more appropriate for the buildings in the buildings in the case study than the dry system. However, the reason why one of the two construction companies used the dry system was because they had been using this system since the use of precast construction parts were first introduced, so the company was more ready to utilize it. In addition, the difference in terms of construction costs of the two systems was less than 0.5% of the total cost of the project (excluding pilling and roof structure), so the difference in cost of construction was too small to affect the decision to change to the wet system which the company was not accustomed to. The criteria for the selection of the connecting systems appropriate for buildings are as follows. The project owners who are making the decision should select the wet system by taking the expertise and readiness of the construction company into consideration. They have to make sure that the construction company is familiar with and ready to use the system. This is because the difference in the costs of the system is so low that it should not be taken into account, but using the system the construction company is not familiar with or is not ready to use can lead to a number of problems and may not help save the construction costs as it should.
Creative Commons License