Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยจัดวางลวดลายพื้นด้วยคอนกรีตบล็อกประสานปูพื้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aideed application for setting the pattern of floor-cover using interlocking concrete paving block
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กวีไกร ศรีหิรัญ
Second Advisor
สุรพล พฤกษ์ไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1774
Abstract
การจัดวางลวดลายพื้นงานปูพื้นด้วยคอนกรีตอล็อกประสานปูพื้นจุดประสงค์หลักมีไว้ใช้เพื่อการสัญจรซึ่งในอดีตมักจะเน้นที่ประโยชน์ใช้สอยเป็หลักแต่ในปัจจุบันเมื่อมนุษย์แสวงหาความสุนทรียภาพในการใช้ชีวิตมากขึ้นการกำหนดลวดลายและสีสันจึงมีความจำเป็นเพื่อแสดงออกถึงภาพลักษณ์และทัศนียภาพของพื้นที่หรืออาคารอย่างไรก็ตามปัญหาในการจัดวางลวดลายเช่นการค้นหาคัดเลือกบล็อกปูพื้นเพื่อมาสร้างเป็นลวดลายและจัดวางลงบนพื้นที่ให้ลงตัวทำได้ยากรวมทั้งการปรับองศาในการจัดวางการเปลี่ยนสีบล็อกการปรับพื้นที่ที่ใช้จัดวางการคำนวณจำนวนบล็อกเพื่อใช้ในการประมาณราคาและการสั่งซื้อทำให้ผู้ออกแบบเกิดข้อจำกัดในการทำงานเนื่องจากต้องเลือกลวดลายและเลือกวิธีการจัดวางลวดลายรวมถึงการคำนวณปริมาณบล็อกที่ใช้ไปพร้อมๆ กัน ในการวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างเครื่องมือต้นแบบทางคอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับช่วยในการจัดวางลวดลายพื้นด้วยคอนกรีตบล็อกประสานปูพื้นโดยอาศัยหลักการของระบบประสานพิกัด (Modular Coordinate System) ระบบความสัมพันธ์ของรูปราง (Shape Grammar) และการคำนวณทางคณิตศาสตร์เข้ามาช่วยในการจัดวางลวดลายเพื่อช่วยให้ผู้ออกแบบลดเวลาในการทำงานลง โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยจัดวางลวดลายพื้นด้วยคอนกรีตบล็อกประสานปูพื้นช่วยให้การเลือกใช้ลวดลายการจัดวางลวดลายและการคำนวณปริมาณบล็อกมีความถูกต้องรวดเร็วสามารถนำไปใช้งานระหว่างขั้นตอนการออกแบบการทำงานในระหว่างการก่อสร้างได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Setting the pattern of floor-cover materials such as interlocking concrete paving blocks is meant for transportation convenience. In the past, its main aim was its functional purpose. Nowadays, people seek more pleasure in the daily life, and so setting the pattern and color is needed to show the physical appearance and the look of the space or building. However, the problems of setting the pattern such as finding and selection the pattern of paving blocks and fitting them into the assigned space still exist. In addition, the complexity of adjusting the pattern to match with the design, changing the color scheme of the paving blocks, adjusting the space to suit the setting. Calculation the number of paving blocks needed to estimate the cost and make decisions in purchasing are the problems that can limit the designer’s ability. These problems are caused by the duplex tasks of selecting the pattern and calculating the number of blocks needed at the same time. The objective of this research is to create the prototype of a computer aided application which provides assistance in setting the pattern of interlocking concrete paving blocks for floor covering using the principle of Modular Coordinate System, Shape Grammar and arithmetic calculation in order to reduce the time used in setting the floor coving pattern for the designer. Computer aided application for setting the pattern of interlocking concrete paving blocks for floor covering helps select the pattern, set the pattern and calculate the number of blocks needed quickly and accurately and can be effectively used during the designing process of construction.
Creative Commons License