Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปลี่ยนแปลงอาคารชุดพักอาศัยตามแนวรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายเฉลิมรัชมงคล : กรณีศึกษา เขตห้วยขวาง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Change of residential condominium along mass rapid transit system : a case study of Huai Khawang District, Bangkok Metropolitan
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ พงศทัต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
เคหพัฒนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เคหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1716
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อการศึกษารูปแบบและระดับราคาของห้องชุด ที่เป็นที่ต้องการของ กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ซื้อที่อยู่อาศัยตามแนวรถไฟฟ้า รวมถึงศึกษาลักษณะและพฤติกรรมการอยู่อาศัยของผู้ที่ซื้ออาคารชุดที่ตั้งอยู่ตามแนวรถไฟฟ้าในเขตห้วยขวางเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการศึกษาความต้องการอาคารชุดของกลุ่มเป้าหมายในอนาคต จากการศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงอาคารชุดโดยแยกเป็นอาคารที่ก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จก่อนมีระบบรถไฟฟ้า จำนวน 288 ตัวอย่าง อาคาชุดที่ก่อสร้างแล้วเสร็จเมื่อมีแผนระบบรถไฟฟ้าจำนวน 53 ตัวอย่าง และอาคารชุดที่สร้างเสร็จเมื่อมีระบบรถไฟฟ้าแล้ว จำนวน 35 ตัวอย่าง แต่จากการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามสามารถก็บข้อมูลมาได้จำนวน 399 ตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเกินจำนวนที่ตั้งไว้จำนวน 23 ตัวอย่าง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราการเข้าอยู่อาศัยในอาคารชุดหลังจากมีรถไฟฟ้าเพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ยสูงถึงร้อยละ 88 โดยฉพาะห้องชุดที่มีระดับราคาเกิน 1 ล้านบาท เนื่องจากมีส่วนหนึ่งซึ่งเป็นผู้เช่า ทำให้มีการเข้าอยู่สูง ซึ่งหากพิจารณาการเข้าอยู่อาศัยแล้ว อิทธิพลของรถไฟฟ้าก็มีส่วนในการเปลี่ยนแปลงการเข้าอยู่อาศัย แต่ปัจจัยหลักที่สำคัญจะเป็นเรื่องของราคา ส่วนการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านราคาจะพบว่าราคาห้องชุดเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับราคาครั้งแรกเมื่อเปิดโครงการ จะพบว่าราคาห้องชุดเปลี่ยนแปลงเพิ่มขึ้นประมาณ 9-18% นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าได้มีการเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการใช้ประโยชน์อาคารจากที่พักอาศัยเปลี่ยนเป็นสำนักงานแทน ส่วนในด้านพฤติกรรมของผู้ที่อยู่อาศัยจะพบว่าผู้ที่อาศัยอยู่ส่วนใหญ่จะเป็นผู้ที่ทำงานอยู่ในบริเวณย่านนี้ และเคยเช่าอพาร์ตเม้นท์อยู่แล้วเปลี่ยนรูปแบบเป็นการซื้อแทนการเช่าเนื่องจากอัตราการผ่อนชำระต่อเดือนมีระดับใกล้เคียงกับการเช่าในแต่ละเดือน รวมถึงความต้องการอยากมีที่อยู่อาศัยเป็นของตนองด้วย จึงทำให้ผู้เช่าสนใจที่จะเช่าอาคารชุดแทนการเช่าอพาร์เม้นท์แทน เพราะอาคารชุดจะมีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกในโครงการที่ดีกว่าอพาร์ทเม้นท์ในบริเวณเดียวกัน ดังนั้นระยะทางของห้องชุดที่อยู่ไกล้กับสถานีรถไฟฟ้า จึงไม่มีความสำคัญมากนัก แต่ผู้ที่ต้องการพักอาศัยจะพิจารณาระดับราคาเป็นสำคัญ เนื่องจากมีระดับราคาแพง และสวนหนึ่งอาจจะเป็นการซื้อไว้เพื่อเก็งทำไร กลุ่มประชากรที่เข้ามาอยู่ก่อนและกลุ่มประชากรที่มาอยู่หลังมีระบบรถไฟฟ้ามีระบบรถไฟฟ้าส่วนใหญ่ร้อยละ 41 ที่ได้เปลี่ยนรูปแบบการเดินทางเป็นระบบรถไฟฟ้าแทน เนื่องจากใช้ระยะเวลาในการเดินทางไปทำงานจากที่พักไปยังที่ทำงานน้อยลง หรือสามารถเดินทางได้รวดเร็วขึ้น แต่มีค่าใช้จ่ายในการเดินทางเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าระบบขนส่งมวลชนมีความจำเป็นในการเดินทาง หรือแก้ปัญหาการจราจรได้ค่อนข้างสูง ดังนั้นรัฐบาลควรมีนโยบายจัดหาที่อยู่อาศัยระดับราคาถูกที่อยู่ตามแนวระบบรถไฟฟ้า หรือตามเส้นทางระบบขนส่งมวลชน ให้กับผู้มีรายได้น้อยเพื่อความสะดวกในการคมนาคมไปสู่แหล่งงาน และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องควรมีการพิจารณาทบทวนราคาค่าโดยสารใหม่ เนื่องจากราคาค่าโดยสารในปัจจุบันมีราคาค่อนข้างสูง กลุ่มผู้มีรายได้น้อยจึงเลือกใช้บริการฉพาะเวลาที่จำเป็นเท่านั้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to study the style and price level of condominiums for the people who want to live along the skytrain route, and this study also includes the behavior of buyers who live nearby the skytrain in the Huai Khwang district. This study is a guideline in studying the demand for condominiums in the future. In the study, we have divided buildings into three types. First, condominiums that were built before the mass rapid transit system, accounting for 288 cases. Second, condominiums that were built after the announcement of the mass rapid transit system, accounting for 53 cases. Third, buildings that were built after the mass rapid transit system opened, accounting for 35cases. However, from the field study. We can collected as many as 399 cases, which was 23 cases more than what was expected. Furthermore, managers of those condominiums were interviewed and a result of this study is that the occupancy rate since the mass rapid transit system has been open, has increased at an average of 88 percent, and especially units which priced higher than 1 million baht. The reason for this is that some of the occupants are rents. So we can consider the mass rapid transit system as a factor that influences the occupancy rate, but the price of each room is still the man factor influencing the occupancy rate. Regarding the change in price, it was found that the price of the condominiums has risen about g- 18 percent since the first day of opening. Furthermore, it was found that the use of condominiums has changed from having living purposes to commercial purposes as office building. For those who live in condominiums. Most work around or near where they live, and used to rent an apartment, but as the rent payments are close to the monthly installments foe living condominiums, and also because that they want to own their own place in a condominium with better facilities, they decided to buy rather than rent an apartment. The distance between the mass rapid transit system and condominium may not be the most important factor, but the price will play a greater role here. Also some of the buyers are speculators. Those who lived in the area both before and after the mass rapid transit system opened, about 41 percent concerning have changed their behavior and use the mass rapid transit system instead. Because using the mass rapid transit system reduces the time they spend to go to work even though the cost is higher. This implies that the mass rapid transit system is very important and can help solve the traffic problem. So the government should provide cheap residences along the mass rapid transit system or along the mass rapid transit system for those who have low incomes, so that they can go to work more conveniently. Any government sector who is involved in this, should reconsider the price because the price now is quite high, and low income individuals only use it when it is necessary.
Creative Commons License