Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่สำหรับศูนย์การค้า : กรณีศึกษาศูนย์การค้าเซ็นทรัลพลาซา พระราม 2 และพระราม 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The problems of building maintenance of shopping center : a case study of Central Plaza Rama 2 and Rama 3
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บัณฑิต จุลาสัย
Second Advisor
เสริชย์ โชติพานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สถาปัตยกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1794
Abstract
ศูนย์การค้าเป็นอาคารสาธารณะขนาดใหญ่มีระบบประกอบอาคารหลายระบบ มีผู้ใช้สอยและ ยานพาหนะจำนวนมากในแต่ละวัน เพื่ออำนวยความสะดวกและสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของศูนย์การค้า ทำให้ต้องมีการ ดูแลรักษาอาคารสถานที่ตลอดเวลา การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหา เพื่อ เสนอแนะแนวทางการดูแลรักษาศูนย์การค้า โดยการสำรวจสภาพทางกายภาพและการใช้พื้นที่ของ ศูนย์การค้า เซ็นทรัลพลาซาพระราม 2 และพระราม 3 ที่มีองค์ประกอบภายในอาคารที่คล้ายคลึงกัน และเป็นของผู้ประกอบการเดียวกัน นอกจากนี้ใช้วิธีสังเกตการณ์ศึกษาจากเอกสาร และสัมภาษณ์บุคคลเกี่ยวข้อง เซ็นทรัลพระราม 3 เปิดให้บริการเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2540 มีพื้นที่ 189,900 ตารางเมตร ในแต่ละวันมีผู้ใช้อาคาร 20,000 คน และมียานพาหนะเข้า - ออก 12,000 คัน ส่วนเซ็นทรัลพระราม 2 เริ่มเปิดให้บริการเมื่อปี พ.ศ. 2545 มี พื้นที่ 213,000 ตารางเมตร ในแต่ละวันมีผู้ใช้อาคาร 30,000 คน และมียานพาหนะเข้า - ออก 14,000 คัน ศูนย์การค้าทั้งสอง ประกอบด้วย พื้นที่ร้านค้าย่อย ห้างสรรพสินค้า ซุปเปอร์มาร์เกต โรงภาพยนตร์ โบว์ลิ่ง และที่ จอดรถอยู่ภายในอาคาร ส่วนพื้นที่ภายนอกศูนย์การค้า ประกอบด้วย พื้นที่สัญจร และพื้นที่ภูมิทัศน์ สำหรับเซ็นทรัลพระราม 2 มีพื้นที่ใหญ่กว่าจึงมีร้านค้าขนาดใหญ่ และสถานที่จัดแสดงงานอยู่ภายในอาคาร รวมทั้งยังมีพื้นที่จอดรถ และสวนสาธารณะอยู่ภายนอกอาคาร สำหรับระบบประกอบอาคาร ได้แก่ ระบบไฟฟ้ากำลัง ระบบไฟฟ้าสำรอง ระบบปรับอากาศ ระบบระบายอากาศ ระบบสุขาภิบาล ระบบปั้มน้ำดับเพลิง ระบบขนส่งลิฟต์และบันไดเลื่อน ระบบป้องกันและระงับอัคคีภัย และระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย ศูนย์การค้าทั้งสองแห่งมีการดูแลรักษาประจำวัน ประกอบด้วย การทำความสะอาด การรักษาความ ปลอดภัยซึ่งรวมถึงการจัดการจราจรบริเวณที่จอดรถภายในอาคาร และการจัดการจราจรภายนอกอาคาร การจัดเก็บขยะ และการเปิด - ปิดระบบประกอบอาคาร การดูแลรักษาตามช่วงเวลา ประกอบด้วย การลงน้ำยาขัดเงา พื้นภายในอาคารสัปดาห์ละครั้ง นอกนั้นเป็นการดูแลรักษาระบบประกอบอาคารตามของแต่ละระบบกำหนด รวมทั้ง การทำความสะอาดผนังภายนอกอาคาร และการกำจัดแมลง สำหรับปัญหาที่พบ คือ สภาพฝ้าเพดานพบคราบสกปรกบริเวณหัวจ่ายลมเย็น คราบรอน้ำรั่ว และสภาพ ซีดเหลืองของฝ้าเพดานอาคูสติกบอร์ด ผนังภายนอกพบคราบสกปรกหน้ากระจกติดฟิล์มสีเขียว และผนังบุกระเบื้อง สีเหลืองหลุดร่อน และวัสดุปูพื้นที่เป็นแผ่นกระเบื้องมีสภาพแตกหัก ชำรุด สีจาง โดยเฉพาะบริเวณที่จอดรับส่ง ปัญหาดังกล่าวพบว่ามาจากการเลือกใช้วัสดุที่ไม่เหมาะสม ทำให้มีสภาพทรุดโทรม แม้จะมีการดูแลรักษา หรือใน กรณีผนังภายนอกอาคารที่เป็นคอนกรีตทาสี จะดูแลรักษาง่าย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A shopping center is a big public building composed of many systems and serves a lot of people. To facilitate customers and impress them, regular building maintenance is required. The aim of this study is to investigate problems maintaining a shopping center in terms of its physical condition and its functional areas. Central Plaza Rama 2 and Rama 3 are chosen as a case study because their internal building elements are similar and they are managed by the same entrepreneur. Observation, literature review and interview are used as research tools. Covering an area of 189,900 square meters, Central Plaza Rama 3 was opened in 1997. Every day, 20,000 people and 12,000 vehicles go there while Central Plaza Rama 2, covering an area of 213,000 square meters and opened in 2002, serves 30,000 people and 14,000 vehicles daily. Both shopping centers comprise retail shops, a department store, a supermarket, movie theaters, bowling alleys and indoor parking space. Outside the shopping centers are walkways and landscaping. Due to its larger area, Central Plaza Rama 2 can accommodate bigger shops and indoor exhibitions as well as outdoor parking and a small park. Their building systems include a power generating system, supplementary power generating system, air- conditioning system, air-ventilation system, sanitation system, water pumping system in case of fire, elevators and escalators, fire prevention system and security system. Their daily building maintenance includes cleaning, indoor and outdoor traffic management, waste collection and controlling building systems. Their maintenance at specified times includes weekly indoor varnishing, maintenance of building systems as required, interior wall cleaning and pest control. Their problems are dirty nozzles for cool air, stains from water leaking through the ceiling and faded ceiling acoustic boards. As for the exterior wall, glass panes coated with green film are dirty and yellow tiles do not stay attached to walls. Moreover, floor tiles are broken and color fades, especially in the pickup an drop off area. The problems arise from unsuitable materials; as a result, regular building maintenance is not a solution to these problems.
Creative Commons License