Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศักยภาพการใช้ที่ดินพื้นที่ด้านใต้ของเขตบางขุนเทียน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The land use potential in the southern part of Bang Khun Thian District, Bangkok
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริวรรณ ศิลาพัชรนันท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.1742
Abstract
การขยายตัวทางเศรษฐกิจอย่างรวดเร็ว ส่งผลให้กรุงเทพมหานครกลายเป็นศูนย์กลางธุรกิจการค้าและ บริการ การบริหารการปกครองที่มีแหล่งงาน และที่อยู่อาศัยจำนวนมาก ทำให้เกิดการขยายตัวของเมืองรุกล้ำเข้าไปในพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมในบริเวณด้านใต้ของเขตบางขุนเทียนซึ่งมีพื้นที่ติดชายทะเล ทำให้พื้นที่เกษตรกรรมลดลง และเกิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินแบบชนบทและแบบเมือง งานวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้จึงได้ศึกษาสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ผลกระทบ ข้อจำกัด และศักยภาพ ตลอดจนการ เสนอแนะแนวทางการใช้ที่ดิน และทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ของพื้นที่ด้านใต้ของเขตบางขุนเทียน ผลการศึกษา พบว่าพื้นที่ศึกษาดังกล่าวมีลักษณะภูมิประเทศเป็นที่ราบลุ่มน้ำทะเลท่วมถึง น้ำทะเลขึ้นลงวัน ละสองครั้ง และมีคลองที่เชื่อมโยงถึงกันอย่างทั่วถึง การใช้ที่ดินโดยส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่เกษตรกรรมเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ซึ่งทำให้ป่าชายเลนลดลงอย่างรวดเร็ว และการแทรกตัวของน้ำเค็มเข้าสู่พื้นที่ได้ง่ายแนวโน้มการใช้ที่ดินแบบเกษตร กรรมลดลงเล็กน้อย สภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในพื้นที่ มีสาเหตุจากการใช้ที่ดินที่ขัดแย้งกับลักษณะโครงสร้างทางธรรมชาติ และการตั้งถิ่นฐานของชุมชนที่กระจายตามริมคลอง ทำให้บริการสาธารณูปโภคไม่ทั่วถึงและลงทุนสูง นอกจาก นี้การใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่ศึกษาส่วนใหญ่เป็นพื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำ ได้แก่ กุ้ง ปู ปลา ซึ่งได้รบผลกระทบจากการระบาย น้ำเสียจาก พื้นที่ด้านเหนือเป็นพื้นที่เมืองที่เป็นที่อยู่อาศัยหนาแน่น และมีย่านโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมเป็นจำนวนมาก น้ำที่ไหลเข้ามาในพื้นที่จึงมีคุณภาพต่ำ ไม่ได้มาตรฐานสำหรับการอุปโภคบริโภค เมื่อพิจารณาธรรมชาติของระบบ นิเวศน์ในพื้นที่และศักยภาพในการพัฒนาพื้นที่ พบว่ากิจกรรมการเพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำมีความเหมาะสมกับลักษณะ ภูมิประเทศ ซึ่งครอบคลุมเกือบทั้งพื้นที่ศึกษา ยกเว้นบริเวณชุมชนวัดบัวผันซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีศักยภาพและความเหมาะ สมกับพืชสวน ผลของการศึกษาจึงเสนอแนวทางการใช้ที่ดินให้เป็นพื้นที่ชนบทและเกษตรกรรมที่มีสภาพเป็นบริเวณ พื้นที่เพาะเลี้ยงสัตว์น้ำกร่อย บริเวณพื้นที่เพื่อการเพาะปลูกพืชสวน และบริเวณพื้นที่อนุรักษ์และฟืนฟูป่าชายเลน นอกจากนี้ยังมีความจำเป็นในการพัฒนาระบบสาธารณูปโภคสาธารณูปการของชุมชนในพื้นที่ โดยเน้นศูนย์ชุมชนที่เหมาะสม เพื่อสร้างความเชื่อมโยงของการพัฒนาชนบทและเมือง เพื่อให้เกิดการใช้ที่ดินที่เหมาะสมสอดคล้องกับจุดมุ่งหมายของการอนุรักษ์พื้นที่ชนบทและเกษตรกรรม โดยมีมาตรการในด้านการส่งเสริมและควบคุมตามแนวทางการ ใช้ที่ดินในพื้นที่ด้านใต้ของเขตบางขุนเทียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Bangkok; the hub of business, commerce and service has the impact from economic growth. This phenomenon impacts on the Bangkok urbanization. Work places and residences are increasing to serve the roles of Bangkok whereas the agricultural areas are gradually diminishing. Due to the lacks of efficient land use plan and measuring controls, The causes of decreasing of the agricultural area come from unfruitful agriculture and land speculation of investors. Besides, some areas face the problems of coastal erosion and water quality caused by the expansion of industries. The waste water problem effects to the aquatic farm. The study covers the characteristic of geographic, economy, social aspect and human settlement and then analyze the impacts including the tendency of land utilization so as to find out the land use potential. The research is aiming to formulate the suitable land use plan in relation to the natural structure, potential and basic need of local residents in the southern part of Bang Khun Thian district for sustainable development. The result of this study can be summarized as follows. The topography in this area is a flood plain and has tidal waves twice a day. The area covers with canal network. The land use is mostly agriculture and aquatic farm in which resulted in the rapid decreasing of the mangrove resource. The land use trend would not change much. The problems in this area come from the conflict between the characters of natural structure and the settlements along the canals resulted in land use and land subsidence. To solve these problems, we have to pay more cost. Because the area is an urban area which has high density of residents and many factories whereas without a wastewater treatment plant. The conclusion of this study is to main aquatic farm which are suitable in this study area based on the natural ecology system and this area, Bua Pan community is suitable for the orchard farm. The land use of this area should be the rural and agricultural area for aquatic farm and orchard farm. That means the government agencies have to pay more attention to improve the facilities and utilities to the selected community centers. Mangrove areas should be conserved. To fulfill the target achievement, it is needed to formulate the measures for promoting and controlling this area in accordance with the potential land use.
Creative Commons License