Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการกับการพัฒนาเมือง กรณีศึกษา : เมืองพิษณุโลก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between public institutional land use and urban development : a case study of Phitsanulok City
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ขวัญสรวง อติโพธิ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Architecture (คณะสถาปัตยกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.1658
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการ กับการพัฒนาเมืองพิษณุโลก ในช่วงยุคสมัยต่าง ๆ ตลอดจนศึกษาสภาพความเชื่อมโยงของที่ตั้งหน่วยงานราชการเมือง พิษณุโลกกับสภาพการให้บรีการแก่ประชาชน, สภาพการติดต่อเชื่อมโยงระหว่างหน่วยงานราชการ รวมทั้งคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการในปัจจุบัน ผลการศึกษาปรากฏว่า ลักษณะการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการยุคต่าง ๆ ไม่ได้มีการกำหนดทิศทางการขยายตัวของที่ตั้งหรืออาคารสถานที่ราชการอย่างชัดเจน โดยมีเพียงในสมัยแรก ๆ ที่มีการกำหนดวางผังเขตที่ตั้ง สถานที่ราชการ แต่ก็มิได้นำมาปฏิบัติให้เป็นไปตามผังอย่างแท้จริง โดยทั้งการพัฒนาเมืองและการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการเมืองพิษณุโลก มีความสัมพันธ์ซึ่งกันและกัน ก่อให้เกิดการขยายตัวของเมืองและการขยายตัวการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการ สำหรับการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการเมืองพิษณุโลกในปัจจุบัน ทำการศึกษาหน่วยงานราชการ 105 หน่วยงาน เป็นราชการส่วนกลาง 48 หน่วยงาน ราชการส่วนภูมิภาค 55 หน่วยงาน และราชการส่วนท้องถิ่น 2 หน่วยงาน อยู่ในสังกัด 38 กรม 15 กระทรวง มีลักษณะการกระจายตัวอยู่ในเขตเมืองพิษณุโลกและบริเวณ อ.วังทอง แบ่งการกระจายตัวของหน่วยงานราชการเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่ม A บริเวณศาลากลางจังหวัด, กลุ่ม B บริเวณ สนามกีฬาจังหวัด, กลุ่ม C บริเวณในตัวเมือง, กลุ่ม D บริเวณชานเมือง และกลุ่ม E บริเวณ อ.วังทอง สามารถสรุปความสัมพันธ์ได้ดังนี้ กลุ่มหน่วยงานราชการที่มีความเชื่อมโยงกับหน่วยงานราชการต่าง ๆ และให้บริการ ประชาชนได้ดีที่สุด คือ กลุ่ม C ส่วนกลุ่มหน่วยงานราชการที่มีคุณภาพชีวิตของช้าราชการดีที่สุด คือ กลุ่ม A บริเวณศาลากลางจังหวัด จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการกับการพัฒนาเมือง พบว่า กลุ่มหน่วยงานราชการที่กระจายตัว ในกลุ่มต่าง ๆ มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการติดต่อประสานงาน, การให้บริการประชาชน ตลอดจนคุณภาพชีวิตของข้าราชการแตกต่างกันตามการกระจายตัวของหน่วยงานราชการ สำหรับข้อเสนอแนะในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ควรจัดให้มีหน่วยงานราชการที่ทำหน้าที่รบผิดชอบในการควบคุมดูแลและกำหนดทิศทางการขยายตัวของการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการอย่างชัดเจน เพื่อศึกษาถึงความเหมาะสม ในการเลือกที่ตั้งของหน่วยงานราชการแต่ละหน่วยงาน นอกจากนี้ควรมีการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการใช้ที่ดินสถาบันราชการกับการพัฒนาเมือง กรณีศึกษา เมืองอื่น ๆในการเปรียบเทียบด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this thesis is to educated relationship between Public institutional landuse of Phitsanulok city and evolution of Phitsanulok city in each periods, relation between located of Phitsanulok city governmental organization and how to service people, condition of the communication between each government offices and life quality of government officer in the present. The appeared result is Public institutional landuse in each period didn’t specify the direction of extended governmental offices buildings clearly. There are only at first period by specific the governmental area in the urbanized but didn’t performed thoroughly. Both Phitsanulok urban development and Phitsanulok governmental landuse were thoroughly related which lead to urban expanded and Public institutional landuse expansion. About Phitsanulok public institutional landuse in the present, which educated from 105 governmental offices. As centered -governmental offices 48, regional - governmental offices 55, and 2 local - governmental offices from 38 divisions, 15 departments. Landuse area expanded to centered of Phitsanulok and Wangtong sub-province as 5 groups. Group A is around provincial governmental offices area. Group B is around provincial stadium area. Group c is around centered of Phitsanulok area. Group D is around suburb of Phitsanulok area and group E is around Wangtong sub-province area. Which the relation could concluded as the best governmental offices which have a good connection with another governmental offices and best services to people is group C. The governmental agencies which had best life quality of the bureaucracy is group A. From relational education between Public institutional landuse and urban development, realized that, the separated governmental offices in each groups had impacted to effective of connection, service to people and also governmental offices ’s life quality. The difference is up to the places that the governmental offices expanded.
Creative Commons License